Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began circa May 1938

Ena's late husband's company paid for her to take a cruise in gratitude for his service. During that cruise, Ena had an onboard romance of which Norman was the result.

Father-of-Norman Scott

Father-of-Norman Scott

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Albert Josiffe

Married

May 1942

Mr Merritt

Married

1927

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Norman Scott
Ena Josiffe

Ena Dorothy Josiffe

Age

79

Born

Friday 14 Sep 1906

Died

5 Oct 1985

His Other Children

Children Together

Norman Scott

born 1940, age 78

Named in the British political sex scandal of Jeremy Thorpe.

Her Other Children

Father-of-Norman Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Father-of-Norman Scott

Gender

Male

Trivia

Father-of-Norman Scott Family

Father-of-Norman Scott's children:

Father-of-Norman Scott's son is Norman Scott


Father-of-Norman Scott's current partners:

Father-of-Norman Scott had a relationship with Ena Josiffe


Father-of-Norman Scott's grandchildren:

Father-of-Norman Scott's grandson was Ben Scott Father-of-Norman Scott's granddaughter is Bryony Scott


Ena Josiffe
Bio Details

Full name

Ena Dorothy Josiffe

Maiden name

Ena Dorothy Lynch

Also known as

Ena Dorothy Merritt

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 14 Sep 1906

Birth place

Bromley, Kent, England, UK

Date of death:

5 Oct 1985

Place of death

Gravesend, Kent, England, UK

Trivia

Ena Josiffe Family

Ena Josiffe's parents:

Ena Josiffe's father was Dominic Lynch Ena Josiffe's mother was Josephine Lynch


Ena Josiffe's children:

Ena Josiffe's son is Norman Scott


Ena Josiffe's current partners:

Ena Josiffe's husband was Albert Josiffe Ena Josiffe had a relationship with Father-of-Norman Scott Ena Josiffe's husband was Mr Merritt


Ena Josiffe's grandchildren:

Ena Josiffe's grandson was Ben Scott Ena Josiffe's granddaughter is Bryony Scott