Married Relationship facts

Married 12 Mar 1966

Legendary manager of Manchester United
Sir Alex Ferguson

Sir Alexander Chapman Ferguson

Age

76

Born

Wednesday 31 Dec 1941

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sir Alex Ferguson Siblings

Martin Ferguson

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Cathy Ferguson

Cathy Ferguson

His Other Children

Children Together

Mark Ferguson

born 1968, age 50

Darren Feguson

born 1972, age 46

Jason Ferguson

born 1972, age 46

Her Other Children

Sir Alex Ferguson
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Alexander Chapman Ferguson

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Wednesday 31 Dec 1941

Birth place

Govan, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Occupations

Football Club Manager

Trivia

Sir Alex Ferguson Family

Sir Alex Ferguson's parents:

Sir Alex Ferguson's father was Alexander Ferguson Sir Alex Ferguson's mother was Lizzie Ferguson


Sir Alex Ferguson's children:

Sir Alex Ferguson's son is Mark Ferguson Sir Alex Ferguson's son is Darren Feguson Sir Alex Ferguson's son is Jason Ferguson


Sir Alex Ferguson's current partners:

Sir Alex Ferguson's wife is Cathy Ferguson


Sir Alex Ferguson's former partners:

Sir Alex Ferguson dated Doreen Alexander


Sir Alex Ferguson's siblings:

Sir Alex Ferguson's brother is Martin Ferguson


Sir Alex Ferguson's grandparents:

Sir Alex Ferguson's grandfather was John Ferguson Sir Alex Ferguson's grandmother was Jenny Miller


Sir Alex Ferguson's great grandparents:

Sir Alex Ferguson's great grandfather was Robert Ferguson   Sir Alex Ferguson's great great grandfather was Robert Ferguson Sir Alex Ferguson's great great grandmother was Ann Scullion


Sir Alex Ferguson's step-grandparents:

Sir Alex Ferguson's step-grandfather is Johnny Miller


Cathy Ferguson
Bio Details

Full name

Cathy Ferguson

Maiden name

Cathy Holding

Gender

Female

Trivia

Cathy Ferguson Family

Cathy Ferguson's children:

Cathy Ferguson's son is Mark Ferguson Cathy Ferguson's son is Darren Feguson Cathy Ferguson's son is Jason Ferguson


Cathy Ferguson's current partners:

Cathy Ferguson's husband is Sir Alex Ferguson


Cathy Ferguson's in laws:

Cathy Ferguson's father in law was Alexander Ferguson Cathy Ferguson's mother in law was Lizzie Ferguson Cathy Ferguson's step-father in law is Johnny Miller Cathy Ferguson's grandfather in law was John Ferguson Cathy Ferguson's grandmother in law was Jenny Miller Cathy Ferguson's brother in law is Martin Ferguson