Married Relationship facts

Married Jun 1941

Alexander Ferguson

Alexander Beaton Ferguson

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

Oct 1912

Died

1979

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lizzie Ferguson

Elizabeth Ferguson

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1922

Died

1986

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Alex Ferguson

born 1941, age 76

Legendary manager of Manchester United

Martin Ferguson

born 1942, age 75

Her Other Children

Alexander Ferguson
Bio Details

Full name

Alexander Beaton Ferguson

Gender

Male

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

Oct 1912

Birth place

Renton, Dunbartonshire, Scotland

Date of death:

1979

Cause of death

lung Cancer

Trivia

Alexander Ferguson Family

Alexander Ferguson's parents:

Alexander Ferguson's father was John Ferguson Alexander Ferguson's mother was Jenny Miller Alexander Ferguson's step-father is Johnny Miller


Alexander Ferguson's children:

Alexander Ferguson's son is Sir Alex Ferguson Alexander Ferguson's son is Martin Ferguson


Alexander Ferguson's current partners:

Alexander Ferguson's wife was Lizzie Ferguson


Alexander Ferguson's grandparents:

Alexander Ferguson's grandfather was Robert Ferguson


Alexander Ferguson's great grandparents:

Alexander Ferguson's great grandfather was Robert Ferguson Alexander Ferguson's great grandmother was Ann Scullion


Alexander Ferguson's grandchildren:

Alexander Ferguson's grandson is Mark Ferguson Alexander Ferguson's grandson is Darren Feguson Alexander Ferguson's grandson is Jason Ferguson


Alexander Ferguson's great uncles and aunts:

Alexander Ferguson's great uncle is John Ferguson


Alexander Ferguson's in laws:

Alexander Ferguson's daughter in law is Cathy Ferguson


Lizzie Ferguson
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Ferguson

Maiden name

Elizabeth Hardie

Gender

Female

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1922

Date of death:

1986

Trivia

Lizzie Ferguson Family

Lizzie Ferguson's children:

Lizzie Ferguson's son is Sir Alex Ferguson Lizzie Ferguson's son is Martin Ferguson


Lizzie Ferguson's current partners:

Lizzie Ferguson's husband was Alexander Ferguson


Lizzie Ferguson's grandchildren:

Lizzie Ferguson's grandson is Mark Ferguson Lizzie Ferguson's grandson is Darren Feguson Lizzie Ferguson's grandson is Jason Ferguson


Lizzie Ferguson's in laws:

Lizzie Ferguson's father in law was John Ferguson Lizzie Ferguson's mother in law was Jenny Miller Lizzie Ferguson's step-father in law is Johnny Miller Lizzie Ferguson's grandfather in law was Robert Ferguson Lizzie Ferguson's daughter in law is Cathy Ferguson