How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edmund Shakespeare
Partner of 
Edmund Shakespeare

Edmund Shakespeare

Edmund Shakespeare

Age

27 (approx.)

Born

1580

Died

31 Dec 1607 (bef.)

Edmund Shakespeare
Bio Details

Full name

Edmund Shakespeare

Also known as

Edmond Shakespeare

Gender

Male

Age

27 (approx.)

Date of birth

1580

Birth place

Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire, England, UK

Date of death:

31 Dec 1607 (bef.)

Place of death

London, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Edmund Shakespeare Siblings

Joan Shakespeare

Sister

Margaret Shakespeare

Sister

William Shakespeare

Brother

Gilbert Shakespeare

Brother

Joan Hart

Sister

Anne Shakespeare

Sister

Richard Shakespeare

Brother

Partners of 
Edmund Shakespeare

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 1600

Edmund Shakespeare Children

Edward Shakespeare

born 1607, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Unknown

Edmund Shakespeare Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Edmund Shakespeare Family

Edmund Shakespeare's parents:

Edmund Shakespeare's father was John Shakespeare Edmund Shakespeare's mother was Mary Shakespeare


Edmund Shakespeare's children:

Edmund Shakespeare's son was Edward Shakespeare


Edmund Shakespeare's siblings:

Edmund Shakespeare's brother was William Shakespeare Edmund Shakespeare's sister was Joan Shakespeare Edmund Shakespeare's sister was Margaret Shakespeare Edmund Shakespeare's brother was Gilbert Shakespeare Edmund Shakespeare's sister was Joan Hart Edmund Shakespeare's sister was Anne Shakespeare Edmund Shakespeare's brother was Richard Shakespeare


Edmund Shakespeare's nieces and nephews:

Edmund Shakespeare's niece was Susanna Hall Edmund Shakespeare's nephew was Hamnet Shakespeare Edmund Shakespeare's niece was Judith Quiney Edmund Shakespeare's nephew was Thomas Hart


Edmund Shakespeare's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Edmund Shakespeare's great niece was Lady Elizabeth Bernard Edmund Shakespeare's great nephew is Shakespeare Quiney Edmund Shakespeare's great nephew is Richard Quiney Edmund Shakespeare's great nephew is Thomas Quiney Edmund Shakespeare's great nephew was Thomas Hart


Edmund Shakespeare's grandparents:

Edmund Shakespeare's grandfather was Robert Arden