Dated

Legendary manager of Manchester United
Sir Alex Ferguson

Sir Alexander Chapman Ferguson

Age

76

Born

Wednesday 31 Dec 1941

Other Partners

Cathy Ferguson

Married

3 children together

12 Mar 1966

Professional Partners

Sir Alex Ferguson Siblings

Martin Ferguson

Brother

Other Partners

Unknown

Married

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Doreen Alexander

Doreen Alexander

His Other Children

Mark Ferguson

born 1968, age 50
with Cathy Ferguson

Darren Feguson

born 1972, age 46
with Cathy Ferguson

Jason Ferguson

born 1972, age 46
with Cathy Ferguson

Children Together

Her Other Children

Dianne Alexander

with Unknown

Sir Alex Ferguson
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Alexander Chapman Ferguson

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Wednesday 31 Dec 1941

Birth place

Govan, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Occupations

Football Club Manager

Trivia

Sir Alex Ferguson Family

Sir Alex Ferguson's parents:

Sir Alex Ferguson's father was Alexander Ferguson Sir Alex Ferguson's mother was Lizzie Ferguson


Sir Alex Ferguson's children:

Sir Alex Ferguson's son is Mark Ferguson Sir Alex Ferguson's son is Darren Feguson Sir Alex Ferguson's son is Jason Ferguson


Sir Alex Ferguson's current partners:

Sir Alex Ferguson's wife is Cathy Ferguson


Sir Alex Ferguson's former partners:

Sir Alex Ferguson dated Doreen Alexander


Sir Alex Ferguson's siblings:

Sir Alex Ferguson's brother is Martin Ferguson


Sir Alex Ferguson's grandparents:

Sir Alex Ferguson's grandfather was John Ferguson Sir Alex Ferguson's grandmother was Jenny Miller


Sir Alex Ferguson's great grandparents:

Sir Alex Ferguson's great grandfather was Robert Ferguson   Sir Alex Ferguson's great great grandfather was Robert Ferguson Sir Alex Ferguson's great great grandmother was Ann Scullion


Sir Alex Ferguson's step-grandparents:

Sir Alex Ferguson's step-grandfather is Johnny Miller


Doreen Alexander
Bio Details

Full name

Doreen Alexander

Maiden name

Doreen Carling

Gender

Female

Birth place

Cardonald, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Trivia

Doreen Alexander Family

Doreen Alexander's children:

Doreen Alexander's daughter is Dianne Alexander


Doreen Alexander's former partners:

Doreen Alexander dated Sir Alex Ferguson


Doreen Alexander's grandchildren:

Doreen Alexander's grandson is Trent Alexander-Arnold Doreen Alexander's grandson is Tyler Alexander-Arnold Doreen Alexander's grandson is Marcel Alexander-Arnold


Doreen Alexander's in laws:

Doreen Alexander's son in law is Michael Arnold