How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joan Hart
Joan Hart

Partners of 
Joan Hart

William Hart

Married

1 child together

Joan Hart
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Hart

Maiden name

Joan Shakespeare

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1569

Date of death:

1646

Joan Hart Siblings

Joan Shakespeare

Sister

Margaret Shakespeare

Sister

William Shakespeare

Brother

Gilbert Shakespeare

Brother

Anne Shakespeare

Sister

Richard Shakespeare

Brother

Edmund Shakespeare

Brother

Sister of William Shakespeare
Joan Hart

Joan Hart

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1569

Died

1646

Joan Hart Partner(s) Other Children

Joan Hart Children

Thomas Hart

born 1605, died 1645, age 39
with William Hart

Trivia

Joan Hart Family

Joan Hart's parents:

Joan Hart's father was John Shakespeare Joan Hart's mother was Mary Shakespeare


Joan Hart's children:

Joan Hart's son was Thomas Hart


Joan Hart's current partners:

Joan Hart's husband was William Hart


Joan Hart's siblings:

Joan Hart's brother was William Shakespeare Joan Hart's sister was Joan Shakespeare Joan Hart's sister was Margaret Shakespeare Joan Hart's brother was Gilbert Shakespeare Joan Hart's sister was Anne Shakespeare Joan Hart's brother was Richard Shakespeare Joan Hart's brother was Edmund Shakespeare


Joan Hart's nieces and nephews:

Joan Hart's niece was Susanna Hall Joan Hart's nephew was Hamnet Shakespeare Joan Hart's niece was Judith Quiney Joan Hart's nephew was Edward Shakespeare


Joan Hart's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Joan Hart's great niece was Lady Elizabeth Bernard Joan Hart's great nephew is Shakespeare Quiney Joan Hart's great nephew is Richard Quiney Joan Hart's great nephew is Thomas Quiney


Joan Hart's grandparents:

Joan Hart's grandfather was Robert Arden


Joan Hart's grandchildren:

Joan Hart's grandson was Thomas Hart


Joan Hart's great grandchildren:

Joan Hart's great granddaughter was Mary Linville   Joan Hart's great great grandson was Thomas Linville   Joan Hart's 3x great grandson was Joseph Linville   Joan Hart's 4x great grandson was Peter Linville   Joan Hart's 5x great grandson was Jeremiah Linville   Joan Hart's 6x great grandson is George Linville Joan Hart's 6x great granddaughter is Lavinia Matthews Joan Hart's 6x great granddaughter was Maria Wirt


Joan Hart's in laws:

Joan Hart's son in law was Mary Hart