Married Relationship facts

Married 1888

Martin de Selincourt

De Selincourt

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1865

Died

8 Aug 1950

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mabel de Selincourt

Mabel De Selincourt

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1865

His Other Children

Children Together

Daphne Milne

born 1890, died 1971, age 81 (approx.)

The Wife of Winnie the Pooh Author A.A. Milne

Aubrey De Selincourt

born 1894, died 1962, age 68

Her Other Children

Martin de Selincourt
Bio Details

Full name

De Selincourt

Gender

Male

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1865

Birth place

Pimlico, London, England, UK

Date of death:

8 Aug 1950

Place of death

Hartfield, Sussex, England, UK

Trivia

Martin de Selincourt Family

Martin de Selincourt's children:

Martin de Selincourt's daughter was Daphne Milne Martin de Selincourt's son was Aubrey De Selincourt


Martin de Selincourt's current partners:

Martin de Selincourt's wife was Mabel de Selincourt


Martin de Selincourt's grandchildren:

Martin de Selincourt's grandson was Christopher Milne Martin de Selincourt's granddaughter is Lesley Milne


Martin de Selincourt's great grandchildren:

Martin de Selincourt's great granddaughter was Claire Milne


Martin de Selincourt's in laws:

Martin de Selincourt's son in law was A.A. Milne Martin de Selincourt's daughter in law was Irene De Selincourt


Mabel de Selincourt
Bio Details

Full name

Mabel De Selincourt

Maiden name

Mabbel Speed

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1865

Trivia

Mabel de Selincourt Family

Mabel de Selincourt's children:

Mabel de Selincourt's daughter was Daphne Milne Mabel de Selincourt's son was Aubrey De Selincourt


Mabel de Selincourt's current partners:

Mabel de Selincourt's husband was Martin de Selincourt


Mabel de Selincourt's grandchildren:

Mabel de Selincourt's grandson was Christopher Milne Mabel de Selincourt's granddaughter is Lesley Milne


Mabel de Selincourt's great grandchildren:

Mabel de Selincourt's great granddaughter was Claire Milne


Mabel de Selincourt's in laws:

Mabel de Selincourt's son in law was A.A. Milne Mabel de Selincourt's daughter in law was Irene De Selincourt