How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Judith Quiney
Judith Quiney

Partners of 
Judith Quiney

Thomas Quiney

Married

3 children together

10 Feb 1616

Judith Quiney
Bio Details

Full name

Judith Quiney

Maiden name

Judith Shakespeare

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

Feb 1585

Date of death:

1662

Judith Quiney Siblings

Susanna Hall

Sister

Hamnet Shakespeare

Brother

William Shakespeare's Daughter
Judith Quiney

Judith Quiney

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

Feb 1585

Died

1662

Judith Quiney Partner(s) Other Children

Judith Quiney Children

Shakespeare Quiney

with Thomas Quiney

Richard Quiney

with Thomas Quiney

Thomas Quiney

with Thomas Quiney

Son Of Thomas Quiney

step-child with Thomas Quiney

Trivia

Judith Quiney Family

Judith Quiney's parents:

Judith Quiney's father was William Shakespeare Judith Quiney's mother was Anne Shakespeare


Judith Quiney's children:

Judith Quiney's son is Shakespeare Quiney Judith Quiney's son is Richard Quiney Judith Quiney's son is Thomas Quiney Judith Quiney's step-son is Son Of Thomas Quiney


Judith Quiney's current partners:

Judith Quiney's husband was Thomas Quiney


Judith Quiney's siblings:

Judith Quiney's sister was Susanna Hall Judith Quiney's brother was Hamnet Shakespeare


Judith Quiney's nieces and nephews:

Judith Quiney's niece was Lady Elizabeth Bernard


Judith Quiney's grandparents:

Judith Quiney's grandfather was Richard Hathaway Judith Quiney's grandfather was John Shakespeare Judith Quiney's grandmother was Mary Shakespeare


Judith Quiney's great grandparents:

Judith Quiney's great grandfather was Robert Arden


Judith Quiney's uncles and aunts:

Judith Quiney's aunt was Joan Shakespeare Judith Quiney's aunt was Margaret Shakespeare Judith Quiney's uncle was Gilbert Shakespeare Judith Quiney's aunt was Joan Hart Judith Quiney's uncle-by-marriage was William Hart Judith Quiney's aunt was Anne Shakespeare Judith Quiney's uncle was Richard Shakespeare Judith Quiney's uncle was Edmund Shakespeare


Judith Quiney's cousins:

Judith Quiney's cousin was Thomas Hart Judith Quiney's cousin was Edward Shakespeare


Judith Quiney's first cousins once removed:

Judith Quiney's first cousin once removed was Thomas Hart


Judith Quiney's in laws:

Judith Quiney's father in law is Richard Quiney Judith Quiney's mother in law is Elizabeth Quiney