Married Relationship facts

Childhood Romance From

Married Jun 2015

Stoke Place, Hotel, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

English Professional Footballer and team member of the the World Cup 2018 England Squad.
Ashley Young

Ashley Simon Young

Age

33

Born

Tuesday 09 Jul 1985

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Ashley Young Siblings

Lewis Young

Brother

Kyle Young

Brother

Martin Young

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nicky Young

Nicky Young

His Other Children

Children Together

Tyler Young

Ellearana Young

Her Other Children

Ashley Young
Bio Details

Full name

Ashley Simon Young

Gender

Male

Age

33

Date of birth

Tuesday 09 Jul 1985

Birth place

Stevenage, England, UK

Occupations

Footballer (2003)

Education

John Henry Newman School, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Plays as a winger, a wing back or a full back

Watford

Started his footballing career as a youth player for Watford in 1995.  He moved into their senior squad in 2003 where he remained until 2007.

Aston Villa

2007-2011

Manchester United

Transferred to Manchester United or a fee somewhere between £15m and £20m and made his league debut for the club on 14th August 2011.

England National Team

Played for the U21 team in 2006/2007 and was first called to the Senior squad in 2007 and played in a number of matches up to 2014 (with exception to the 2010 world cup).  He was recalled to the team by Gareth Southgate in 2017.

FIFA World Cup 2018

Young was included in the England national team squad for the 2018 FIFA World Cup and was the oldest member of the squad. 
Went to the same school as Lewis Hamilton who is 6 months older than Young.

Trivia

Ashley Young Family

Ashley Young's parents:

Ashley Young's father is Luther Young Ashley Young's mother is Sharon Young


Ashley Young's children:

Ashley Young's son is Tyler Young Ashley Young's daughter is Ellearana Young


Ashley Young's current partners:

Ashley Young's wife is Nicky Young


Ashley Young's siblings:

Ashley Young's brother is Lewis Young Ashley Young's brother is Kyle Young Ashley Young's brother is Martin Young


Ashley Young FameChain Links

England FIFA World Cup Football Team - 2018

Other people in this association:

Raheem Sterling

Gary Cahill

Jordan Henderson

more...

Manchester United Football Team Member

Other people in this association:

Cristiano Ronaldo 2003 - 2009

Ryan Giggs 1990 - 2014

Peter Schmeichel MBE 1991 - 1999

more...

England National Football Team Member

Other people in this association:

Wayne Rooney 2003

Frank Lampard 1999

Ross Barkley 2013

more...

Nicky Young
Bio Details

Full name

Nicky Young

Maiden name

Nicky Pike

Gender

Female

Trivia

Nicky Young Family

Nicky Young's children:

Nicky Young's son is Tyler Young Nicky Young's daughter is Ellearana Young


Nicky Young's current partners:

Nicky Young's husband is Ashley Young


Nicky Young's in laws:

Nicky Young's father in law is Luther Young Nicky Young's mother in law is Sharon Young Nicky Young's brother in law is Lewis Young Nicky Young's brother in law is Kyle Young Nicky Young's brother in law is Martin Young


Nicky Young FameChain Links

WAGs of the 2018 England FIFA World Cup Football team

Other people in this association:

Rebekah Vardy

Ruby Mae

Paige Milian

more...