How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Shakespeare
Mary Shakespeare

Partners of 
Mary Shakespeare

John Shakespeare

Married

8 children together

1557

Mary Shakespeare
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Shakespeare

Maiden name

Mary Arden

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1537 (ca.)

Date of death:

1608

William Shakespeare's Mother
Mary Shakespeare

Mary Shakespeare

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1537 (ca.)

Died

1608

Mary Shakespeare Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Shakespeare Children

Joan Shakespeare

born 1558, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Shakespeare

Margaret Shakespeare

born 1562, died 1563, age 1 (approx.)
with John Shakespeare

Sister of William Shakespeare

William Shakespeare

born 1564 (ca.), died 1616, age 52 (approx.)
with John Shakespeare

British Playwright

Gilbert Shakespeare

born 1566, died 1612, age 46 (approx.)
with John Shakespeare

Brother of William Shakespeare

Joan Hart

born 1569, died 1646, age 77 (approx.)
with John Shakespeare

Sister of William Shakespeare

Anne Shakespeare

born 1571, died 1579, age 8 (approx.)
with John Shakespeare

Richard Shakespeare

born 1574, died 1613, age 39 (approx.)
with John Shakespeare

Edmund Shakespeare

born 1580, died 1607 (bef.), age 27 (approx.)
with John Shakespeare

Trivia

Mary Shakespeare Family

Mary Shakespeare's parents:

Mary Shakespeare's father was Robert Arden


Mary Shakespeare's children:

Mary Shakespeare's son was William Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's daughter was Joan Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's daughter was Margaret Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's son was Gilbert Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's daughter was Joan Hart Mary Shakespeare's daughter was Anne Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's son was Richard Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's son was Edmund Shakespeare


Mary Shakespeare's current partners:

Mary Shakespeare's husband was John Shakespeare


Mary Shakespeare's grandchildren:

Mary Shakespeare's granddaughter was Susanna Hall Mary Shakespeare's grandson was Hamnet Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's granddaughter was Judith Quiney Mary Shakespeare's grandson was Thomas Hart Mary Shakespeare's grandson was Edward Shakespeare


Mary Shakespeare's great grandchildren:

Mary Shakespeare's great granddaughter was Lady Elizabeth Bernard Mary Shakespeare's great grandson is Shakespeare Quiney Mary Shakespeare's great grandson is Richard Quiney Mary Shakespeare's great grandson is Thomas Quiney Mary Shakespeare's great grandson was Thomas Hart   Mary Shakespeare's great great granddaughter was Mary Linville   Mary Shakespeare's 3x great grandson was Thomas Linville   Mary Shakespeare's 4x great grandson was Joseph Linville   Mary Shakespeare's 5x great grandson was Peter Linville   Mary Shakespeare's 6x great grandson was Jeremiah Linville   Mary Shakespeare's 7x great grandson is George Linville Mary Shakespeare's 7x great granddaughter is Lavinia Matthews Mary Shakespeare's 7x great granddaughter was Maria Wirt


Mary Shakespeare's in laws:

Mary Shakespeare's daughter in law was Anne Shakespeare Mary Shakespeare's son in law was William Hart