Married Relationship facts

Married Feb 1901

Bedwelty, Wales, UK

George Frederick Harris

George Frederick Harris

Age

67

Born

Thursday 30 Oct 1856

Died

14 Jun 1924

Other Partners

Jemima Harris

Divorced

2 children together

married 15 Mar 1882

Professional Partners

George Frederick Harris Siblings

Albert Harris

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rosetta Harris

Rosetta Elizabeth Harris

Age

-10248 days

Born

Monday 18 Nov 1974

Died

28 Oct 1946

His Other Children

Claude Harris

born 1884, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Jemima Harris

Ethel Harris

born 1884, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Jemima Harris

Children Together

Crom Harris

born 1896, died 1980, age 83 (approx.)

Ruby Emmett

born 1897, age 110 (presumed dead)

Karl Harris

born 1899, died 1918, age 19 (approx.)

Rosamond Harris

born 1900, age 110 (presumed dead)

Marcus Harris

born 1902, age 110 (presumed dead)

Pixie O'Harris

born 1903, died 1991, age 88

Esme Harris

born 1907, age 110 (approx.)

Olaf Harris

born 1909, age 109 (approx.)

Patricia Harris

born 1914, died 1995, age 80 (approx.)

Her Other Children

George Frederick Harris
Bio Details

Full name

George Frederick Harris

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Thursday 30 Oct 1856

Birth place

Birmingham, West Midlands, UK

Date of death:

14 Jun 1924

Place of death

Sydney Hospital, Sydney, NSW, Australia

Trivia

George Frederick Harris Family

George Frederick Harris's parents:

George Frederick Harris's father was Cleophas Harris George Frederick Harris's mother was Anne Harris


George Frederick Harris's children:

George Frederick Harris's daughter was Pixie O'Harris George Frederick Harris's son was Claude Harris George Frederick Harris's daughter was Ethel Harris George Frederick Harris's son was Crom Harris George Frederick Harris's daughter was Ruby Emmett George Frederick Harris's son was Karl Harris George Frederick Harris's daughter was Rosamond Harris George Frederick Harris's son was Marcus Harris George Frederick Harris's daughter is Esme Harris George Frederick Harris's son is Olaf Harris George Frederick Harris's son was Patricia Harris


George Frederick Harris's current partners:

George Frederick Harris's wife was Rosetta Harris George Frederick Harris's wife was Jemima Harris


George Frederick Harris's siblings:

George Frederick Harris's brother was Albert Harris


George Frederick Harris's grandchildren:

George Frederick Harris's grandson is Rolf Harris George Frederick Harris's grandson is Bruce Harris George Frederick Harris's granddaughter is Halcyon Evans George Frederick Harris's granddaughter is Megan Pratt George Frederick Harris's granddaughter is Robin Pratt


George Frederick Harris's great grandchildren:

George Frederick Harris's great granddaughter is Jenny Harris George Frederick Harris's great granddaughter is Bindi Harris   George Frederick Harris's great great grandson is Marlon Harris


George Frederick Harris's in laws:

George Frederick Harris's daughter in law is Lotte Harris George Frederick Harris's daughter in law was Marge Harris George Frederick Harris's son in law is B Emmett George Frederick Harris's son in law is Bruce Pratt


Rosetta Harris
Bio Details

Full name

Rosetta Elizabeth Harris

Maiden name

Rosetta Elizabeth Lucas

Gender

Female

Age

-10248 days

Date of birth

Monday 18 Nov 1974

Birth place

Hengoed, Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Date of death:

28 Oct 1946

Trivia

Rosetta Harris Family

Rosetta Harris's children:

Rosetta Harris's daughter was Pixie O'Harris Rosetta Harris's son was Crom Harris Rosetta Harris's daughter was Ruby Emmett Rosetta Harris's son was Karl Harris Rosetta Harris's daughter was Rosamond Harris Rosetta Harris's son was Marcus Harris Rosetta Harris's daughter is Esme Harris Rosetta Harris's son is Olaf Harris Rosetta Harris's son was Patricia Harris Rosetta Harris's step-son was Claude Harris Rosetta Harris's step-daughter was Ethel Harris


Rosetta Harris's current partners:

Rosetta Harris's husband was George Frederick Harris


Rosetta Harris's grandchildren:

Rosetta Harris's grandson is Rolf Harris Rosetta Harris's grandson is Bruce Harris Rosetta Harris's granddaughter is Halcyon Evans Rosetta Harris's granddaughter is Megan Pratt Rosetta Harris's granddaughter is Robin Pratt


Rosetta Harris's great grandchildren:

Rosetta Harris's great granddaughter is Jenny Harris Rosetta Harris's great granddaughter is Bindi Harris   Rosetta Harris's great great grandson is Marlon Harris


Rosetta Harris's in laws:

Rosetta Harris's father in law was Cleophas Harris Rosetta Harris's mother in law was Anne Harris Rosetta Harris's brother in law was Albert Harris Rosetta Harris's daughter in law was Marge Harris Rosetta Harris's son in law is B Emmett Rosetta Harris's son in law is Bruce Pratt