Married Relationship facts

Married 1922

Redfern, NSW, Australia

Crom Harris

Cromwell George Harris

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 22 Sep 1896

Died

1980

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Crom Harris Siblings

Claude Harris

Half-brother

other parent: Jemima Harris

Ethel Harris

Half-sister

other parent: Jemima Harris

Ruby Emmett

Sister

Karl Harris

Brother

Rosamond Harris

Sister

Marcus Harris

Brother

Pixie O'Harris

Sister

Esme Harris

Sister

Olaf Harris

Brother

Patricia Harris

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marge Harris

Agnes Marjorie Harris

Age

96 (approx.)

Born

Feb 1897

Died

1994

His Other Children

Children Together

Bruce Harris

born 1924, age 94

Rolf Harris

born 1930, age 88

Australian Artist

Her Other Children

Crom Harris
Bio Details

Full name

Cromwell George Harris

Maiden name

Cromwell George Lucas

Gender

Male

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 22 Sep 1896

Birth place

Bristol, Avon, UK

Date of death:

1980

Place of death

Perth, W Australia, Australia

Occupations

Powerstation Turbine Driver

Trivia

Crom Harris Family

Crom Harris's parents:

Crom Harris's father was George Frederick Harris Crom Harris's mother was Rosetta Harris Crom Harris's step-mother was Jemima Harris


Crom Harris's children:

Crom Harris's son is Rolf Harris Crom Harris's son is Bruce Harris


Crom Harris's current partners:

Crom Harris's wife was Marge Harris


Crom Harris's siblings:

Crom Harris's sister was Pixie O'Harris Crom Harris's half-brother was Claude Harris Crom Harris's half-sister was Ethel Harris Crom Harris's sister was Ruby Emmett Crom Harris's brother was Karl Harris Crom Harris's sister was Rosamond Harris Crom Harris's brother was Marcus Harris Crom Harris's sister is Esme Harris Crom Harris's brother is Olaf Harris Crom Harris's brother was Patricia Harris


Crom Harris's nieces and nephews:

Crom Harris's niece is Halcyon Evans Crom Harris's niece is Megan Pratt Crom Harris's niece is Robin Pratt


Crom Harris's grandparents:

Crom Harris's grandfather was Cleophas Harris Crom Harris's grandmother was Anne Harris


Crom Harris's grandchildren:

Crom Harris's granddaughter is Jenny Harris Crom Harris's granddaughter is Bindi Harris


Crom Harris's great grandchildren:

Crom Harris's great grandson is Marlon Harris


Crom Harris's uncles and aunts:

Crom Harris's uncle was Albert Harris


Crom Harris's in laws:

Crom Harris's daughter in law is Alwen Harris Crom Harris's daughter in law is Shirley Harris


Marge Harris
Bio Details

Full name

Agnes Marjorie Harris

Maiden name

Agnes Marjorie Robbins

Gender

Female

Age

96 (approx.)

Date of birth

Feb 1897

Birth place

Cardiff, South Wales, UK

Date of death:

1994

Trivia

Marge Harris Family

Marge Harris's children:

Marge Harris's son is Rolf Harris Marge Harris's son is Bruce Harris


Marge Harris's current partners:

Marge Harris's husband was Crom Harris


Marge Harris's grandchildren:

Marge Harris's granddaughter is Jenny Harris Marge Harris's granddaughter is Bindi Harris


Marge Harris's great grandchildren:

Marge Harris's great grandson is Marlon Harris


Marge Harris's in laws:

Marge Harris's sister in law was Pixie O'Harris Marge Harris's daughter in law is Alwen Harris Marge Harris's father in law was George Frederick Harris Marge Harris's mother in law was Rosetta Harris Marge Harris's step-mother in law was Jemima Harris Marge Harris's grandfather in law was Cleophas Harris Marge Harris's grandmother in law was Anne Harris Marge Harris's half-brother in law was Claude Harris Marge Harris's sister in law-by-marriage is Lotte Harris Marge Harris's half-sister in law was Ethel Harris Marge Harris's sister in law was Ruby Emmett Marge Harris's brother in law-by-marriage is B Emmett Marge Harris's brother in law was Karl Harris Marge Harris's sister in law was Rosamond Harris Marge Harris's brother in law was Marcus Harris Marge Harris's brother in law-by-marriage is Bruce Pratt Marge Harris's sister in law is Esme Harris Marge Harris's brother in law is Olaf Harris Marge Harris's brother in law was Patricia Harris Marge Harris's husband Crom Harris's uncle in law was Albert Harris Marge Harris's daughter in law is Shirley Harris