Separation Relationship facts

Married 1944

Died within two days of each other having separated some years before.

Wally Grantham

Walter William Grantham

Age

72

Born

Sunday 12 Dec 1915

Died

28 Nov 1988

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Angela Grantham

Adelaide Victoria Grantham

Age

77

Born

Monday 26 Sep 1921

Died

26 Nov 1998

His Other Children

Children Together

John Grantham

born 1946 (bef.), age 72 (bef.)

Leslie Grantham

born 1947, died 2018, age 71

Played 'Dirty' Den Watts in BBC soap EastEnders

Angela Grantham

born 1949, age 69 (approx.)

Philip Grantham

born 1951, died 1986, age 35 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Wally Grantham
Bio Details

Full name

Walter William Grantham

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Sunday 12 Dec 1915

Date of death:

28 Nov 1988

Cause of death

Following a stroke.

Trivia

Wally Grantham Family

Wally Grantham's children:

Wally Grantham's son was Leslie Grantham Wally Grantham's son is John Grantham Wally Grantham's daughter is Angela Grantham Wally Grantham's son was Philip Grantham


Wally Grantham's current partners:

Wally Grantham's wife was Angela Grantham


Wally Grantham's grandchildren:

Wally Grantham's grandson is Spike Grantham Wally Grantham's grandson is Jake Grantham Wally Grantham's grandson is Danny Grantham


Wally Grantham's former in laws:

Wally Grantham's former daughter in law is Jane Grantham


Angela Grantham
Bio Details

Full name

Adelaide Victoria Grantham

Maiden name

Adelaide Victoria Flinders

Also known as

Anne Grantham

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Monday 26 Sep 1921

Date of death:

26 Nov 1998

Place of death

In a nursing home in Farnborough, Hampshire, England, UK

Cause of death

Chest infection

Trivia

Angela Grantham Family

Angela Grantham's children:

Angela Grantham's son was Leslie Grantham Angela Grantham's son is John Grantham Angela Grantham's daughter is Angela Grantham Angela Grantham's son was Philip Grantham


Angela Grantham's current partners:

Angela Grantham's husband was Wally Grantham


Angela Grantham's grandchildren:

Angela Grantham's grandson is Spike Grantham Angela Grantham's grandson is Jake Grantham Angela Grantham's grandson is Danny Grantham


Angela Grantham's former in laws:

Angela Grantham's former daughter in law is Jane Grantham