Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Apr 1869

Founder of the Sainsbury's chain of supermarkets
John Sainsbury

John James Sainsbury

Age

83

Born

Wednesday 12 Jun 1844

Died

3 Jan 1928

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Ann Sainsbury

Mary Ann Sainsbury

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1850

Died

9 Jun 1927

His Other Children

Children Together

Mary Ann Sainsbury

born 1869, died 1870, age 6 months

John Sainsbury

born 1871, died 1956, age 85

George Sainsbury

born 1872, died 1964, age 91

Alice Sainsbury

born 1876, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Frank Sainsbury

born 1877, died 1955, age 77 (approx.)

Louise Sainsbury

born 1878, died 1975, age 96

Arthur Sainsbury

born 1880, died 1962, age 82

Lilian Sainsbury

born 1882, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Alfred Sainsbury

born 1884, died 1965, age 81

Elsie Sainsbury

born 1885, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Dorothy Sainsbury

born 1889, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Paul Sainsbury

born 1890, died 1982, age 91

Her Other Children

John Sainsbury
Bio Details

Full name

John James Sainsbury

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Wednesday 12 Jun 1844

Date of death:

3 Jan 1928

Trivia

John Sainsbury Family

John Sainsbury's children:

John Sainsbury's daughter was Mary Ann Sainsbury John Sainsbury's son was John Sainsbury John Sainsbury's son was George Sainsbury John Sainsbury's daughter was Alice Sainsbury John Sainsbury's son was Frank Sainsbury John Sainsbury's daughter was Louise Sainsbury John Sainsbury's son was Arthur Sainsbury John Sainsbury's daughter was Lilian Sainsbury John Sainsbury's son was Alfred Sainsbury John Sainsbury's daughter was Elsie Sainsbury John Sainsbury's daughter was Dorothy Sainsbury John Sainsbury's son was Paul Sainsbury


John Sainsbury's current partners:

John Sainsbury's wife was Mary Ann Sainsbury


John Sainsbury's grandchildren:

John Sainsbury's granddaughter is Nora Sainsbury John Sainsbury's granddaughter was Vera Sainsbury John Sainsbury's grandson was Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury John Sainsbury's grandson was Sir Robert Sainsbury


John Sainsbury's great grandchildren:

John Sainsbury's great grandson is John Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury of Preston Candover John Sainsbury's great grandson was Hon. Simon Sainsbury John Sainsbury's great grandson is Sir Timothy Sainsbury   John Sainsbury's great great grandson is Timothy Sainsbury John Sainsbury's great great granddaughter is Camilla Sainsbury John Sainsbury's great great grandson is Alexander Sainsbury John Sainsbury's great great granddaughter is Jessica Sainsbury   John Sainsbury's 3x great granddaughter is Ella Mills


John Sainsbury's in laws:

John Sainsbury's daughter in law was Mabel Sainsbury


Mary Ann Sainsbury
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Ann Sainsbury

Maiden name

Mary Ann Staples

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1850

Date of death:

9 Jun 1927

Trivia

Mary Ann Sainsbury Family

Mary Ann Sainsbury's children:

Mary Ann Sainsbury's daughter was Mary Ann Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's son was John Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's son was George Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's daughter was Alice Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's son was Frank Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's daughter was Louise Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's son was Arthur Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's daughter was Lilian Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's son was Alfred Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's daughter was Elsie Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's daughter was Dorothy Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's son was Paul Sainsbury


Mary Ann Sainsbury's current partners:

Mary Ann Sainsbury's husband was John Sainsbury


Mary Ann Sainsbury's grandchildren:

Mary Ann Sainsbury's granddaughter is Nora Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's granddaughter was Vera Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's grandson was Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's grandson was Sir Robert Sainsbury


Mary Ann Sainsbury's great grandchildren:

Mary Ann Sainsbury's great grandson is John Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury of Preston Candover Mary Ann Sainsbury's great grandson was Hon. Simon Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's great grandson is Sir Timothy Sainsbury   Mary Ann Sainsbury's great great grandson is Timothy Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's great great granddaughter is Camilla Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's great great grandson is Alexander Sainsbury Mary Ann Sainsbury's great great granddaughter is Jessica Sainsbury   Mary Ann Sainsbury's 3x great granddaughter is Ella Mills


Mary Ann Sainsbury's in laws:

Mary Ann Sainsbury's daughter in law was Mabel Sainsbury