How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Anne Montagu
Partner of 
Anne Montagu

Anne Montagu

Anne Montagu

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1628

Died

21 Jul 1698

Anne Montagu
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Montagu

Maiden name

Anne Yelverton

Gender

Male

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1628

Date of death:

21 Jul 1698

Partners of 
Anne Montagu

Charles Montagu, 1st Earl of Halifax

Married

1688 (ca.) - 1698

Trivia

Anne Montagu Family

Anne Montagu's former partners:

Anne Montagu's former husband was Charles Montagu, 1st Earl of Halifax