Married Relationship facts

Married 8 Jan 1896

John Sainsbury

John Benjamin Sainsbury

Age

85

Born

Sunday 08 Jan 1871

Died

23 May 1956

Other Partners

Professional Partners

John Sainsbury Siblings

Mary Ann Sainsbury

Sister

George Sainsbury

Brother

Alice Sainsbury

Sister

Frank Sainsbury

Brother

Louise Sainsbury

Sister

Arthur Sainsbury

Brother

Lilian Sainsbury

Sister

Alfred Sainsbury

Brother

Elsie Sainsbury

Sister

Dorothy Sainsbury

Sister

Paul Sainsbury

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mabel Sainsbury

Mabel Miriam Sainsbury

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 04 Jun 1873

Died

1941

His Other Children

Children Together

Nora Sainsbury

Vera Sainsbury

born 1896, died 1969, age 72

Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury

born 1902, died 1998, age 96

Sir Robert Sainsbury

born 1906, died 2000, age 93

Her Other Children

John Sainsbury
Bio Details

Full name

John Benjamin Sainsbury

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Sunday 08 Jan 1871

Date of death:

23 May 1956

Trivia

John Sainsbury Family

John Sainsbury's parents:

John Sainsbury's father was John Sainsbury John Sainsbury's mother was Mary Ann Sainsbury


John Sainsbury's children:

John Sainsbury's daughter is Nora Sainsbury John Sainsbury's daughter was Vera Sainsbury John Sainsbury's son was Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury John Sainsbury's son was Sir Robert Sainsbury


John Sainsbury's current partners:

John Sainsbury's wife was Mabel Sainsbury


John Sainsbury's siblings:

John Sainsbury's sister was Mary Ann Sainsbury John Sainsbury's brother was George Sainsbury John Sainsbury's sister was Alice Sainsbury John Sainsbury's brother was Frank Sainsbury John Sainsbury's sister was Louise Sainsbury John Sainsbury's brother was Arthur Sainsbury John Sainsbury's sister was Lilian Sainsbury John Sainsbury's brother was Alfred Sainsbury John Sainsbury's sister was Elsie Sainsbury John Sainsbury's sister was Dorothy Sainsbury John Sainsbury's brother was Paul Sainsbury


John Sainsbury's grandchildren:

John Sainsbury's grandson is John Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury of Preston Candover John Sainsbury's grandson was Hon. Simon Sainsbury John Sainsbury's grandson is Sir Timothy Sainsbury


John Sainsbury's great grandchildren:

John Sainsbury's great grandson is Timothy Sainsbury John Sainsbury's great granddaughter is Camilla Sainsbury John Sainsbury's great grandson is Alexander Sainsbury John Sainsbury's great granddaughter is Jessica Sainsbury   John Sainsbury's great great granddaughter is Ella Mills


John Sainsbury's former in laws:

John Sainsbury's former daughter in law was Doreen Sainsbury


Mabel Sainsbury
Bio Details

Full name

Mabel Miriam Sainsbury

Maiden name

Mabel Miriam van den Bergh

Gender

Female

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 04 Jun 1873

Date of death:

1941

Trivia

Mabel Sainsbury Family

Mabel Sainsbury's children:

Mabel Sainsbury's daughter is Nora Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's daughter was Vera Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's son was Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's son was Sir Robert Sainsbury


Mabel Sainsbury's current partners:

Mabel Sainsbury's husband was John Sainsbury


Mabel Sainsbury's grandchildren:

Mabel Sainsbury's grandson is John Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury of Preston Candover Mabel Sainsbury's grandson was Hon. Simon Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's grandson is Sir Timothy Sainsbury


Mabel Sainsbury's great grandchildren:

Mabel Sainsbury's great grandson is Timothy Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's great granddaughter is Camilla Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's great grandson is Alexander Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's great granddaughter is Jessica Sainsbury   Mabel Sainsbury's great great granddaughter is Ella Mills


Mabel Sainsbury's in laws:

Mabel Sainsbury's father in law was John Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's mother in law was Mary Ann Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's sister in law was Mary Ann Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's brother in law was George Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's sister in law was Alice Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's brother in law was Frank Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's sister in law was Louise Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's brother in law was Arthur Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's sister in law was Lilian Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's brother in law was Alfred Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's sister in law was Elsie Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's sister in law was Dorothy Sainsbury Mabel Sainsbury's brother in law was Paul Sainsbury


Mabel Sainsbury's former in laws:

Mabel Sainsbury's former daughter in law was Doreen Sainsbury