Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce 1939

Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury

Baron Alan John Sainsbury

Age

96

Born

Wednesday 13 Aug 1902

Died

21 Oct 1998

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury Siblings

Nora Sainsbury

Sister

Vera Sainsbury

Sister

Sir Robert Sainsbury

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Doreen Sainsbury

Doreen Davan Sainsbury

Died

1985

His Other Children

Children Together

John Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury of Preston Candover

born 1927, age 90

Hon. Simon Sainsbury

born 1930, died 2006, age 76

Sir Timothy Sainsbury

born 1932, age 86

Her Other Children

Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury
Bio Details

Full name

Baron Alan John Sainsbury

Gender

Male

Age

96

Date of birth

Wednesday 13 Aug 1902

Date of death:

21 Oct 1998

Trivia

Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury Family

Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's parents:

Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's father was John Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's mother was Mabel Sainsbury


Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's children:

Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's son is John Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury of Preston Candover Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's son was Hon. Simon Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's son is Sir Timothy Sainsbury


Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's former partners:

Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's former wife was Doreen Sainsbury


Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's siblings:

Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's sister is Nora Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's sister was Vera Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's brother was Sir Robert Sainsbury


Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's grandparents:

Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's grandfather was John Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's grandmother was Mary Ann Sainsbury


Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's grandchildren:

Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's grandson is Timothy Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's granddaughter is Camilla Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's grandson is Alexander Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's granddaughter is Jessica Sainsbury


Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's great grandchildren:

Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's great granddaughter is Ella Mills


Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's uncles and aunts:

Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's aunt was Mary Ann Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's uncle was George Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's aunt was Alice Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's uncle was Frank Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's aunt was Louise Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's uncle was Arthur Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's aunt was Lilian Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's uncle was Alfred Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's aunt was Elsie Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's aunt was Dorothy Sainsbury Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's uncle was Paul Sainsbury


Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's in laws:

Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's daughter in law is Susan Mary Sainsbury


Doreen Sainsbury
Bio Details

Full name

Doreen Davan Sainsbury

Maiden name

Doreen Davan Adams

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1985

Trivia

Doreen Sainsbury Family

Doreen Sainsbury's children:

Doreen Sainsbury's son is John Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury of Preston Candover Doreen Sainsbury's son was Hon. Simon Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's son is Sir Timothy Sainsbury


Doreen Sainsbury's former partners:

Doreen Sainsbury's former husband was Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury


Doreen Sainsbury's grandchildren:

Doreen Sainsbury's grandson is Timothy Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's granddaughter is Camilla Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's grandson is Alexander Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's granddaughter is Jessica Sainsbury


Doreen Sainsbury's great grandchildren:

Doreen Sainsbury's great granddaughter is Ella Mills


Doreen Sainsbury's in laws:

Doreen Sainsbury's daughter in law is Susan Mary Sainsbury


Doreen Sainsbury's former in laws:

Doreen Sainsbury's former grandfather in law was John Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former father in law was John Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former mother in law was Mabel Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former grandmother in law was Mary Ann Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former sister in law is Nora Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former sister in law was Vera Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former brother in law was Sir Robert Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former husband Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's aunt in law was Mary Ann Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former husband Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's uncle in law was George Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former husband Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's aunt in law was Alice Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former husband Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's uncle in law was Frank Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former husband Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's aunt in law was Louise Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former husband Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's uncle in law was Arthur Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former husband Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's aunt in law was Lilian Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former husband Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's uncle in law was Alfred Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former husband Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's aunt in law was Elsie Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former husband Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's aunt in law was Dorothy Sainsbury Doreen Sainsbury's former husband Alan Sainsbury, Baron Sainsbury's uncle in law was Paul Sainsbury