Married Relationship facts

Married 1962

John Mills

John Angus Donald Mills

Age

80

Born

Sunday 08 May 1938

Other Partners

Professional Partners

John Mills Siblings

David Mills

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

The UK's first female Director of Public Prosecutions
Dame Barbara Mills

Dame Barbara Jean Lyon Mills

Age

70

Born

Saturday 10 Aug 1940

Died

28 May 2011

His Other Children

Children Together

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

Her Other Children

John Mills
Bio Details

Full name

John Angus Donald Mills

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Sunday 08 May 1938

Trivia

John Mills Family

John Mills's parents:

John Mills's father is Kenneth Mills


John Mills's current partners:

John Mills's wife was Dame Barbara Mills


John Mills's siblings:

John Mills's brother is David Mills


John Mills's nieces and nephews:

John Mills's nephew is Matthew Mills John Mills's niece is Jess Mills


John Mills's in laws:

John Mills's father in law was John Warnock John Mills's mother in law was Kitty Warnock


Dame Barbara Mills
Bio Details

Full name

Dame Barbara Jean Lyon Mills

Maiden name

Barbara Jean Lyon Warnock

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Saturday 10 Aug 1940

Date of death:

28 May 2011

Trivia

Dame Barbara Mills Family

Dame Barbara Mills's parents:

Dame Barbara Mills's father was John Warnock Dame Barbara Mills's mother was Kitty Warnock


Dame Barbara Mills's current partners:

Dame Barbara Mills's husband was John Mills


Dame Barbara Mills's in laws:

Dame Barbara Mills's brother in law is David Mills Dame Barbara Mills's father in law is Kenneth Mills