Married Relationship facts

Married May 1917

Lewisham London, England, UK

John Sargaison

John Sargaison

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1890

Died

28 Aug 1946

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Maria Sargaison

Maria E Sargaison

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 24 Oct 1889

Died

Sep 1969

His Other Children

Children Together

Eunice Gayson

born 1931, died 2018, age 87

First Ever Bond Girl

Her Other Children

John Sargaison
Bio Details

Full name

John Sargaison

Gender

Male

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1890

Date of death:

28 Aug 1946

Place of death

The Customs Office, Prestwick Airport, Ayrshire

Cause of death

Coronary Thrombosis

Occupations

Civil Servant

Trivia

John Sargaison Family

John Sargaison's parents:

John Sargaison's father was Walter Sargaison John Sargaison's mother was Elizabeth Sargaison


John Sargaison's children:

John Sargaison's daughter was Eunice Gayson


John Sargaison's current partners:

John Sargaison's wife was Maria Sargaison


John Sargaison's grandchildren:

John Sargaison's granddaughter is Kate Jackson


John Sargaison's former in laws:

John Sargaison's former son in law is Brian Jackson John Sargaison's former son in law was Leigh Vance


Maria Sargaison
Bio Details

Full name

Maria E Sargaison

Maiden name

Maria E Gammon

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 24 Oct 1889

Date of death:

Sep 1969

Trivia

Maria Sargaison Family

Maria Sargaison's children:

Maria Sargaison's daughter was Eunice Gayson


Maria Sargaison's current partners:

Maria Sargaison's husband was John Sargaison


Maria Sargaison's grandchildren:

Maria Sargaison's granddaughter is Kate Jackson


Maria Sargaison's in laws:

Maria Sargaison's father in law was Walter Sargaison Maria Sargaison's mother in law was Elizabeth Sargaison


Maria Sargaison's former in laws:

Maria Sargaison's former son in law is Brian Jackson Maria Sargaison's former son in law was Leigh Vance