Married

James Stringfellow

James William Stringfellow

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1919

Died

Mar 2003

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elsie Stringfellow

Elsie Stringfellow

Died

1994

His Other Children

Children Together

Peter Stringfellow

born 1940, died 2018, age 77

Founder of Stringfellows gentleman's club. Self-styled 'King of Clubs'

Geoffrey Stringfellow

born 1943, age 75 (approx.)

Paul Stringfellow

born 1950, age 68 (approx.)

Terry Stringfellow

born 1957, age 61 (approx.)

Her Other Children

James Stringfellow
Bio Details

Full name

James William Stringfellow

Gender

Male

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1919

Birth place

Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

Mar 2003

Place of death

Hove, East Sussex, England, UK

Trivia

James Stringfellow Family

James Stringfellow's children:

James Stringfellow's son was Peter Stringfellow James Stringfellow's son is Geoffrey Stringfellow James Stringfellow's son is Paul Stringfellow James Stringfellow's son is Terry Stringfellow


James Stringfellow's current partners:

James Stringfellow's wife was Elsie Stringfellow


James Stringfellow's grandchildren:

James Stringfellow's granddaughter is Karen Stringfellow James Stringfellow's grandson is Scott Stringfellow James Stringfellow's granddaughter is Rosabella Stringfellow James Stringfellow's grandson is Angelo Stringfellow


James Stringfellow's in laws:

James Stringfellow's daughter in law is Bella Stringfellow


James Stringfellow's former in laws:

James Stringfellow's former daughter in law is Coral Wright James Stringfellow's former daughter in law is Norma Williams


Elsie Stringfellow
Bio Details

Full name

Elsie Stringfellow

Maiden name

Elsie Bowers

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1994

Trivia

Elsie Stringfellow Family

Elsie Stringfellow's children:

Elsie Stringfellow's son was Peter Stringfellow Elsie Stringfellow's son is Geoffrey Stringfellow Elsie Stringfellow's son is Paul Stringfellow Elsie Stringfellow's son is Terry Stringfellow


Elsie Stringfellow's current partners:

Elsie Stringfellow's husband was James Stringfellow


Elsie Stringfellow's grandchildren:

Elsie Stringfellow's granddaughter is Karen Stringfellow Elsie Stringfellow's grandson is Scott Stringfellow Elsie Stringfellow's granddaughter is Rosabella Stringfellow Elsie Stringfellow's grandson is Angelo Stringfellow


Elsie Stringfellow's in laws:

Elsie Stringfellow's daughter in law is Bella Stringfellow


Elsie Stringfellow's former in laws:

Elsie Stringfellow's former daughter in law is Coral Wright Elsie Stringfellow's former daughter in law is Norma Williams