Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1939

Divorce about 1960

David H. Blake

David H. Blake

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Molly Blake

Molly Blake

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

1918

Died

2011

His Other Children

Children Together

David Blake

Susie Blake

born 1950, age 68

Played Bev Unwin in the ITV soap 'Coronation Street'

Her Other Children

David H. Blake
Bio Details

Full name

David H. Blake

Gender

Male

Trivia

David H. Blake Family

David H. Blake's children:

David H. Blake's daughter is Susie Blake David H. Blake's son is David Blake


David H. Blake's former partners:

David H. Blake's former wife was Molly Blake


David H. Blake's grandchildren:

David H. Blake's grandson is Benjamin Potter


David H. Blake's in laws:

David H. Blake's son in law is Martin Potter


David H. Blake's former in laws:

David H. Blake's former wife Molly Blake's uncle in law was Sir John Mills David H. Blake's former mother in law was Annette Mills David H. Blake's former wife Molly Blake's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Hayley Bell Mills David H. Blake's former father in law was Henry W. D. McClenaghan David H. Blake's former grandfather in law was Lewis Mills David H. Blake's former grandmother in law was Edith Mills


Molly Blake
Bio Details

Full name

Molly Blake

Maiden name

Molly McClenaghan

Gender

Female

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

1918

Date of death:

2011

Trivia

Molly Blake Family

Molly Blake's parents:

Molly Blake's mother was Annette Mills Molly Blake's father was Henry W. D. McClenaghan


Molly Blake's former step-parents:

Molly Blake's former step-father was Robert Sielle


Molly Blake's children:

Molly Blake's daughter is Susie Blake Molly Blake's son is David Blake


Molly Blake's former partners:

Molly Blake's former husband is David H. Blake


Molly Blake's grandparents:

Molly Blake's grandfather was Lewis Mills Molly Blake's grandmother was Edith Mills


Molly Blake's grandchildren:

Molly Blake's grandson is Benjamin Potter


Molly Blake's uncles and aunts:

Molly Blake's uncle was Sir John Mills Molly Blake's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Hayley Bell Mills


Molly Blake's cousins:

Molly Blake's cousin is Hayley Mills Molly Blake's cousin is Jonathan Mills Molly Blake's cousin is Juliet Mills


Molly Blake's first cousins once removed:

Molly Blake's first cousin once removed is Sean Alquist Molly Blake's first cousin once removed is Jason Lawson Molly Blake's first cousin once removed is Crispian Mills


Molly Blake's in laws:

Molly Blake's son in law is Martin Potter