Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1925

Divorce about 1932

Robert Sielle

Robert Sielle

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1895

Died

20 May 1983

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Gluck

Rumoured Romance

allegedly dating from circa 1945

Henry W. D. McClenaghan

Married

1 child together

1917

Professional Partners

Annette Mills Siblings

Sir John Mills

Brother

Presenter of 'Muffin the Mule' during the 1940s & 50s
Annette Mills

Annette Mills

Age

61 (approx.)

Born

1894

Died

10 Jan 1955

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Molly Blake

born 1918, died 2011, age 93 (approx.)
with Henry W. D. McClenaghan

Robert Sielle
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Sielle

Also known as

Cecil Leon Roberts

Gender

Male

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1895

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Date of death:

20 May 1983

Occupations

Dancer

Picture Framer

Pilot

Trivia

Robert Sielle Family

Robert Sielle's former partners:

Robert Sielle's former wife was Annette Mills


Robert Sielle's former in laws:

Robert Sielle's former brother in law was Sir John Mills Robert Sielle's former father in law was Lewis Mills Robert Sielle's former mother in law was Edith Mills


Annette Mills
Bio Details

Full name

Annette Mills

Also known as

Edith Mabel Mills

Gender

Female

Age

61 (approx.)

Date of birth

1894

Date of death:

10 Jan 1955

Occupations

TV Presenter

Dancer

Songwriter

Education

King's Lynn High School, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom

Convent of Notre dame, Norwich, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Annette Mills Family

Annette Mills's parents:

Annette Mills's father was Lewis Mills Annette Mills's mother was Edith Mills


Annette Mills's children:

Annette Mills's daughter was Molly Blake


Annette Mills's former partners:

Annette Mills was rumoured to had a romance with Gluck Annette Mills's former husband was Robert Sielle Annette Mills's former husband was Henry W. D. McClenaghan


Annette Mills's siblings:

Annette Mills's brother was Sir John Mills


Annette Mills's nieces and nephews:

Annette Mills's niece is Hayley Mills Annette Mills's nephew is Jonathan Mills Annette Mills's niece is Juliet Mills


Annette Mills's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Annette Mills's great nephew is Sean Alquist Annette Mills's great nephew is Jason Lawson Annette Mills's great nephew is Crispian Mills


Annette Mills's grandchildren:

Annette Mills's granddaughter is Susie Blake Annette Mills's grandson is David Blake


Annette Mills's great grandchildren:

Annette Mills's great grandson is Benjamin Potter


Annette Mills's former in laws:

Annette Mills's former son in law is David H. Blake