Married Relationship facts

Married 1994

Andy Spade

Andy Spade

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Andy Spade Siblings

David Spade

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Kate Spade Siblings

Reta Saffo

Sister

Missy Brosnahan

Sister

Earl Brosnahan

Brother

Ann Brosnahan

Sister

Eve Brosnahan

Sister

Fashion Designer
Kate Spade

Kate Spade

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

1962

Died

5 Jun 2018

His Other Children

Children Together

Frances Spade

born 2005, age 13 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Andy Spade
Bio Details

Full name

Andy Spade

Gender

Male

Occupations

Handbag Designer

Trivia

Andy Spade Family

Andy Spade's parents:

Andy Spade's mother is Judith Spade


Andy Spade's children:

Andy Spade's daughter is Frances Spade


Andy Spade's current partners:

Andy Spade's wife was Kate Spade


Andy Spade's siblings:

Andy Spade's brother is David Spade


Andy Spade's nieces and nephews:

Andy Spade's niece is Harper Spade


Andy Spade's in laws:

Andy Spade's father in law was Earl F Brosnahan Jr Andy Spade's mother in law was June Brosnahan Andy Spade's grandfather in law is Earl F Brosnahan Sr Andy Spade's grandmother in law is Helen Brosnahan Andy Spade's sister in law is Reta Saffo Andy Spade's sister in law is Missy Brosnahan Andy Spade's brother in law is Earl Brosnahan Andy Spade's sister in law is Ann Brosnahan Andy Spade's sister in law is Eve Brosnahan


Kate Spade
Bio Details

Full name

Kate Spade

Maiden name

Kata Brosnahan

Gender

Female

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

1962

Birth place

Kansas City, USA

Date of death:

5 Jun 2018

Place of death

New York, USA

Cause of death

Took her own Life

Occupations

Fashion Designer

Businesswoman

Handbag Designer

Fashion Editor

Education

Kansas State University, Kansas, United States (Finished 1985)

Arizona State University, Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Trivia

Kate Spade Family

Kate Spade's parents:

Kate Spade's father was Earl F Brosnahan Jr Kate Spade's mother was June Brosnahan


Kate Spade's children:

Kate Spade's daughter is Frances Spade


Kate Spade's current partners:

Kate Spade's husband was Andy Spade


Kate Spade's siblings:

Kate Spade's sister is Reta Saffo Kate Spade's sister is Missy Brosnahan Kate Spade's brother is Earl Brosnahan Kate Spade's sister is Ann Brosnahan Kate Spade's sister is Eve Brosnahan


Kate Spade's nieces and nephews:

Kate Spade's niece is Rachel Brosnahan


Kate Spade's grandparents:

Kate Spade's grandfather is Earl F Brosnahan Sr Kate Spade's grandmother is Helen Brosnahan


Kate Spade's in laws:

Kate Spade's brother in law is David Spade Kate Spade's mother in law is Judith Spade