Married for a second time Relationship facts

Married 1955

Divorce 1974

Remarried on 1994

Lead singer of 70's soul / funk band 'The Main Ingredient'
Cuba Gooding Sr.

Cuba Gooding Sr.

Age

72

Born

Thursday 27 Apr 1944

Died

20 Apr 2017

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Shirley Gooding

Shirley Gooding

His Other Children

Children Together

Omar Gooding

April Gooding

Tommy Gooding

Cuba Gooding Jr.

born 1968, age 50

Award Winning Actor who starred in 'A Few Good Men' and 'Jerry Maguire'

Her Other Children

Cuba Gooding Sr.
Bio Details

Full name

Cuba Gooding Sr.

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Thursday 27 Apr 1944

Birth place

Harlem, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Date of death:

20 Apr 2017

Place of death

Woodland Hills, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Occupations

Singer

Trivia

Cuba Gooding Sr. Family

Cuba Gooding Sr.'s parents:

Cuba Gooding Sr.'s father was Dudley Gooding Cuba Gooding Sr.'s mother was Addie Gooding


Cuba Gooding Sr.'s children:

Cuba Gooding Sr.'s son is Cuba Gooding Jr. Cuba Gooding Sr.'s son is Omar Gooding Cuba Gooding Sr.'s daughter is April Gooding Cuba Gooding Sr.'s son is Tommy Gooding


Cuba Gooding Sr.'s current partners:

Cuba Gooding Sr.'s wife was Shirley Gooding


Cuba Gooding Sr.'s grandchildren:

Cuba Gooding Sr.'s grandson is Spencer Gooding Cuba Gooding Sr.'s grandson is Mason Gooding Cuba Gooding Sr.'s granddaughter is Piper Gooding


Cuba Gooding Sr.'s former in laws:

Cuba Gooding Sr.'s former daughter in law is Sara Kapfer


Shirley Gooding
Bio Details

Full name

Shirley Gooding

Maiden name

Shirley Sullivan

Gender

Female

Trivia

Shirley Gooding Family

Shirley Gooding's children:

Shirley Gooding's son is Cuba Gooding Jr. Shirley Gooding's son is Omar Gooding Shirley Gooding's daughter is April Gooding Shirley Gooding's son is Tommy Gooding


Shirley Gooding's current partners:

Shirley Gooding's husband was Cuba Gooding Sr.


Shirley Gooding's grandchildren:

Shirley Gooding's grandson is Spencer Gooding Shirley Gooding's grandson is Mason Gooding Shirley Gooding's granddaughter is Piper Gooding


Shirley Gooding's in laws:

Shirley Gooding's father in law was Dudley Gooding Shirley Gooding's mother in law was Addie Gooding


Shirley Gooding's former in laws:

Shirley Gooding's former daughter in law is Sara Kapfer