Broken Engagement Relationship facts

Relationship began about Feb 2002

Engaged From Feb 2003

Until Dec 2003

Anthony broke off the engagement in a telephone call over Christmas.

Member of boy band Blue
Antony Costa

Antony Daniel Costa

Age

37

Born

Tuesday 23 Jun 1981

Other Partners

Rosanna Jasmin

Engagement

1 child together

engaged Jun 2012

Catherine Tyldesley

Dated

dated from about 2010

Professional Partners

Antony Costa Siblings

Natalie Costa

Sister

Louis Costa

Brother

Other Partners

Mark Redknapp

Married

1 child together

2004 (aft.)

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lucy Redknapp

Lucy Redknapp

Age

37 (approx.)

Born

1981

His Other Children

Savannah Costa

born 2014, age 4 (approx.)
with Rosanna Jasmin

Children Together

Emilie Costa

born 2004, age 14

Her Other Children

Joe Bolster

born 2001, age 17 (approx.)
with Unknown

Harry Redknapp

born 2007, age 11 (approx.)
with Mark Redknapp

Antony Costa
Bio Details

Full name

Antony Daniel Costa

Gender

Male

Age

37

Date of birth

Tuesday 23 Jun 1981

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Pantomime Performer

Antony, who's father is a Greek Cypriot, spent some of his formative years in Cyprus. 

Brit Awards

2002 - Best British Newcomer
2003 - Best Pop Act

Trivia

Antony Costa Family

Antony Costa's parents:

Antony Costa's father is Michael Costa Antony Costa's mother is Andrea Costa


Antony Costa's children:

Antony Costa's daughter is Emilie Costa Antony Costa's daughter is Savannah Costa


Antony Costa's current partners:

Antony Costa is the fiance of Rosanna Jasmin


Antony Costa's former partners:

Antony Costa dated Catherine Tyldesley Antony Costa is the former fiance of Lucy Redknapp


Antony Costa's siblings:

Antony Costa's sister is Natalie Costa Antony Costa's brother is Louis Costa


Antony Costa FameChain Links

Blue

2000

Other people in this association:

Lee Ryan 2000

Simon Webbe 2000

Duncan James 2000

more...

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2005 - Series 5

2005

Other people in this association:

Sid Owen 2005

Carol Thatcher 2005

David Dickinson 2005

more...

Eurovision Song Contest Entries

2011

Other people in this association:

Cliff Richard 1968

Lulu 1969

Celine Dion 1988

more...

Brit Award Winners 2002 - The 22nd

2002

Other people in this association:

Kylie Minogue OBE 2002

Robbie Williams 2002

Brian McFadden 2002

more...

Brit Award Winners 2003 - The 23rd

2003

Other people in this association:

Sir Tom Jones OBE 2003

Robbie Williams 2003

Lee Ryan 2003

more...

Lucy Redknapp
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy Redknapp

Maiden name

Lucy Bolster

Gender

Female

Age

37 (approx.)

Date of birth

1981

Occupations

Beautician

Childrens Soft Play Centre Owner

Trivia

Lucy Redknapp Family

Lucy Redknapp's parents:

Lucy Redknapp's father is Robert Bolster


Lucy Redknapp's children:

Lucy Redknapp's son is Joe Bolster Lucy Redknapp's daughter is Emilie Costa Lucy Redknapp's son is Harry Redknapp


Lucy Redknapp's current partners:

Lucy Redknapp's husband is Mark Redknapp


Lucy Redknapp's former partners:

Lucy Redknapp is the former fiance of Antony Costa


Lucy Redknapp's in laws:

Lucy Redknapp's father in law is Harry Redknapp Lucy Redknapp's brother in law is Jamie Redknapp Lucy Redknapp's husband Mark Redknapp's uncle-by-marriage is Frank Lampard Sr Lucy Redknapp's mother in law is Sandra Redknapp Lucy Redknapp's grandfather in law was Harry Redknapp Sr Lucy Redknapp's grandmother in law was Violet Redknapp Lucy Redknapp's grandfather in law was Bill Harris Lucy Redknapp's husband Mark Redknapp's uncle in law is Brian Harris Lucy Redknapp's husband Mark Redknapp's aunt in law was Pat Lampard