Married

Herman Roth

Herman Roth

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1901 (ca.)

Died

25 Oct 1989

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Bess Roth Siblings

Anita Finkel

Sister

Mildred Konisar

Sister

Bess Roth

Bess Roth

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1904

Died

17 May 1981

His Other Children

Children Together

Sandy Roth

born 1928, age 90 (approx.)

Philip Roth

born 1933, died 2018, age 85

Her Other Children

Herman Roth
Bio Details

Full name

Herman Roth

Gender

Male

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1901 (ca.)

Birth place

Moorestown, New Jersey, USA

Date of death:

25 Oct 1989

Place of death

St Elizabeth Hospital, Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA

Occupations

Insurance Executive

Trivia

Herman Roth Family

Herman Roth's children:

Herman Roth's son was Philip Roth Herman Roth's son is Sandy Roth


Herman Roth's current partners:

Herman Roth's wife was Bess Roth


Herman Roth's in laws:

Herman Roth's sister in law is Anita Finkel Herman Roth's sister in law is Mildred Konisar


Herman Roth's former in laws:

Herman Roth's former daughter in law is Claire Bloom Herman Roth's former daughter in law is Margaret Roth


Bess Roth
Bio Details

Full name

Bess Roth

Maiden name

Bess Finkel

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1904

Birth place

Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA

Date of death:

17 May 1981

Place of death

St Elizabeth Hospital, Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA

Cause of death

Heart attack.

Trivia

Bess Roth Family

Bess Roth's children:

Bess Roth's son was Philip Roth Bess Roth's son is Sandy Roth


Bess Roth's current partners:

Bess Roth's husband was Herman Roth


Bess Roth's siblings:

Bess Roth's sister is Anita Finkel Bess Roth's sister is Mildred Konisar


Bess Roth's former in laws:

Bess Roth's former daughter in law is Claire Bloom Bess Roth's former daughter in law is Margaret Roth