How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nellie Frey
Nellie Frey

Partners of 
Nellie Frey

Eddie Frey

Married

3 children together

Ended 2013

Nellie Frey
Bio Details

Full name

Nellie Marie Frey

Maiden name

Nellie Marie Markham

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Friday 25 Dec 1925

Birth place

Charleston, West Virginia, USA

Date of death:

9 Sep 2013

Nellie Frey

Nellie Marie Frey

Age

87

Born

Friday 25 Dec 1925

Died

9 Sep 2013

Nellie Frey Partner(s) Other Children

Nellie Frey Children

Alan Frey

with Eddie Frey

Matthew Frey

with Eddie Frey

Glenn Frey

born 1948, died 2016, age 67
with Eddie Frey

Founding Member of The Eagles

Trivia

Nellie Frey Family

Nellie Frey's parents:

Nellie Frey's father was George Markham Nellie Frey's mother was Edith Markham


Nellie Frey's children:

Nellie Frey's son was Glenn Frey Nellie Frey's son is Alan Frey Nellie Frey's son is Matthew Frey


Nellie Frey's former partners:

Nellie Frey's former husband is Eddie Frey


Nellie Frey's grandchildren:

Nellie Frey's granddaughter is Taylor Frey Nellie Frey's grandson is Deacon Frey Nellie Frey's grandson is Otis Frey


Nellie Frey's in laws:

Nellie Frey's daughter in law is Cindy Frey


Nellie Frey's former in laws:

Nellie Frey's former daughter in law is Janie Beggs