Married

Edward Blume

Edward Max Blume

Died

1952

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Blume

Elizabeth Blume

His Other Children

Children Together

Claire Bloom

born 1931, age 87

British Actress

Her Other Children

Edward Blume
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Max Blume

Also known as

Eddie Blume

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1952

Cause of death

Heart Condition

Trivia

Edward Blume Family

Edward Blume's children:

Edward Blume's daughter is Claire Bloom


Edward Blume's current partners:

Edward Blume's wife was Elizabeth Blume


Edward Blume's grandchildren:

Edward Blume's granddaughter is Anna Steiger


Edward Blume's former in laws:

Edward Blume's former son in law was Philip Roth Edward Blume's former son in law was Rod Steiger Edward Blume's former son in law is Hillard Elkins


Elizabeth Blume
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Blume

Gender

Female

Trivia

Elizabeth Blume Family

Elizabeth Blume's children:

Elizabeth Blume's daughter is Claire Bloom


Elizabeth Blume's current partners:

Elizabeth Blume's husband was Edward Blume


Elizabeth Blume's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Blume's granddaughter is Anna Steiger


Elizabeth Blume's former in laws:

Elizabeth Blume's former son in law was Philip Roth Elizabeth Blume's former son in law was Rod Steiger Elizabeth Blume's former son in law is Hillard Elkins