Married Relationship facts

Married May 1913

Neath, Wales, UK

Thomas Yeates

Thomas Frederick Yeates

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sophia Yeates

Sophia Yeates

His Other Children

Children Together

Muriel Hopkins

born 1913, died 2003, age 90 (approx.)

Mother of Distinguished British Actor Anthony Hopkins

Her Other Children

Thomas Yeates
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Frederick Yeates

Gender

Male

Trivia

Thomas Yeates Family

Thomas Yeates's children:

Thomas Yeates's daughter was Muriel Hopkins


Thomas Yeates's current partners:

Thomas Yeates's wife is Sophia Yeates


Thomas Yeates's grandchildren:

Thomas Yeates's grandson is Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE


Thomas Yeates's great grandchildren:

Thomas Yeates's great granddaughter is Abigail Hopkins


Thomas Yeates's in laws:

Thomas Yeates's son in law was Richard Hopkins


Sophia Yeates
Bio Details

Full name

Sophia Yeates

Maiden name

Sophia Phillips

Gender

Female

Trivia

Sophia Yeates Family

Sophia Yeates's children:

Sophia Yeates's daughter was Muriel Hopkins


Sophia Yeates's current partners:

Sophia Yeates's husband is Thomas Yeates


Sophia Yeates's grandchildren:

Sophia Yeates's grandson is Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE


Sophia Yeates's great grandchildren:

Sophia Yeates's great granddaughter is Abigail Hopkins


Sophia Yeates's in laws:

Sophia Yeates's son in law was Richard Hopkins