Married

Harry Redknapp Sr

William Joseph Henry Redknapp Sr

Age

81

Born

Wednesday 30 Apr 1924

Died

12 Jan 2006

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Harry Redknapp Sr Siblings

Billy Redknapp

Brother

Jim Redknapp

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Violet Redknapp

Violet May Redknapp

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 22 Jun 1924

Died

May 2001

His Other Children

Children Together

Harry Redknapp

born 1947, age 71

Football Manager Father of Jamie Redknapp

Her Other Children

Harry Redknapp Sr
Bio Details

Full name

William Joseph Henry Redknapp Sr

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Wednesday 30 Apr 1924

Birth place

Poplar, London, England, UK

Date of death:

12 Jan 2006

Place of death

Dorset, England, UK

Occupations

Docker

Trivia

Harry Redknapp Sr Family

Harry Redknapp Sr's parents:

Harry Redknapp Sr's father was Henry Redknapp Harry Redknapp Sr's mother is Mary Redknapp


Harry Redknapp Sr's children:

Harry Redknapp Sr's son is Harry Redknapp


Harry Redknapp Sr's current partners:

Harry Redknapp Sr's wife was Violet Redknapp


Harry Redknapp Sr's siblings:

Harry Redknapp Sr's brother is Billy Redknapp Harry Redknapp Sr's brother is Jim Redknapp


Harry Redknapp Sr's grandchildren:

Harry Redknapp Sr's grandson is Jamie Redknapp Harry Redknapp Sr's grandson is Mark Redknapp


Harry Redknapp Sr's great grandchildren:

Harry Redknapp Sr's great grandson is Harry Redknapp Harry Redknapp Sr's great grandson is Charley Redknapp Harry Redknapp Sr's great grandson is Beau Redknapp


Harry Redknapp Sr's in laws:

Harry Redknapp Sr's mother in law is Maggie Brown Harry Redknapp Sr's daughter in law is Sandra Redknapp


Violet Redknapp
Bio Details

Full name

Violet May Redknapp

Maiden name

Violet Brown

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Jun 1924

Date of death:

May 2001

Place of death

Tower Hamlets, London, England, UK

Trivia

Violet Redknapp Family

Violet Redknapp's parents:

Violet Redknapp's mother is Maggie Brown


Violet Redknapp's children:

Violet Redknapp's son is Harry Redknapp


Violet Redknapp's current partners:

Violet Redknapp's husband was Harry Redknapp Sr


Violet Redknapp's grandchildren:

Violet Redknapp's grandson is Jamie Redknapp Violet Redknapp's grandson is Mark Redknapp


Violet Redknapp's great grandchildren:

Violet Redknapp's great grandson is Harry Redknapp Violet Redknapp's great grandson is Charley Redknapp Violet Redknapp's great grandson is Beau Redknapp


Violet Redknapp's in laws:

Violet Redknapp's father in law was George Redknapp Violet Redknapp's mother in law is Mary Redknapp Violet Redknapp's brother in law is Billy Redknapp Violet Redknapp's brother in law is Jim Redknapp Violet Redknapp's daughter in law is Sandra Redknapp