How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Josephine Deakins
Josephine Deakins

Partners of 
Josephine Deakins

William Deakins

Married

1 child together

Josephine Deakins
Bio Details

Full name

Josephine Deakins

Maiden name

Josephine Messum

Gender

Female

Occupations

Actress

Played an air stewardess in the 1939 film: Too Dangerous To Live.
Josephine Deakins

Josephine Deakins

Josephine Deakins Partner(s) Other Children

Josephine Deakins Children

Roger Deakins

born 1949, age 69
with William Deakins

Oscar winning British cinematographer (after 13 nominations)

Trivia

Josephine Deakins Family

Josephine Deakins's children:

Josephine Deakins's son is Roger Deakins


Josephine Deakins's current partners:

Josephine Deakins's husband is William Deakins


Josephine Deakins's in laws:

Josephine Deakins's daughter in law is James Ellis