Divorced Relationship facts

Married 13 Aug 1966

City Hall, Rome, Italy

Divorce circa 1973

Lang Jeffries

Lang Jeffries

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 07 Jun 1930

Died

Feb 1987

Other Partners

Rhonda Fleming

Divorced

married 3 Apr 1960
divorce Dec 1961

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Sir John Paul Getty II

Divorced

4 children together

married Jan 1956
divorce 1964

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gail Getty

Abigail Sheridan Getty

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

1934

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

John Paul Getty III

born 1956, died 2011, age 54
with Sir John Paul Getty II

Aileen Ruspoli

born 1957, age 63
with Sir John Paul Getty II

Daughter of John Paul Getty Jr

Mark Getty

born 1960, age 60
with Sir John Paul Getty II

Founder of Getty Images

Ariadne Getty

born 1962, age 58
with Sir John Paul Getty II

Lang Jeffries
Bio Details

Full name

Lang Jeffries

Maiden name

William Lappin

Gender

Male

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 07 Jun 1930

Date of death:

Feb 1987

Trivia

Lang Jeffries Family

Lang Jeffries's parents:

Lang Jeffries's father was Huber K Lappin Lang Jeffries's mother is Markets Jeffries


Lang Jeffries's former partners:

Lang Jeffries's former wife is Gail Getty Lang Jeffries's former wife was Rhonda Fleming


Lang Jeffries's former in laws:

Lang Jeffries's former father in law was Judge George Harris Lang Jeffries's former mother in law is Aileen Harris Lang Jeffries's former grandfather in law is Bernard Harris Lang Jeffries's former grandmother in law is Gertrude Harris Lang Jeffries's former father in law was Harold Louis Lang Jeffries's former mother in law was Effie Graham Louis Lang Jeffries's former grandmother in law is Carry Louis Lang Jeffries's former grandfather in law is John C Graham Lang Jeffries's former sister in law was Beverly Louis


Gail Getty
Bio Details

Full name

Abigail Sheridan Getty

Maiden name

Abigail Sheridan Harris

Also known as

Gail Jeffries

Gender

Female

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

1934

Trivia

Gail Getty Family

Gail Getty's parents:

Gail Getty's father was Judge George Harris Gail Getty's mother is Aileen Harris


Gail Getty's children:

Gail Getty's son is Mark Getty Gail Getty's daughter is Aileen Ruspoli Gail Getty's son was John Paul Getty III Gail Getty's daughter is Ariadne Getty


Gail Getty's former partners:

Gail Getty's former husband was Sir John Paul Getty II Gail Getty's former husband was Lang Jeffries


Gail Getty's grandparents:

Gail Getty's grandfather is Bernard Harris Gail Getty's grandmother is Gertrude Harris


Gail Getty's grandchildren:

Gail Getty's grandson is Balthazar Getty Gail Getty's grandson is Joseph Getty Gail Getty's adopted granddaughter is Anna Getty Gail Getty's grandson is Andrew Wilding Gail Getty's adopted grandson is Caleb Wilding Gail Getty's grandson is Alexander Getty Gail Getty's grandson is Julius Getty Gail Getty's granddaughter is Natalia Williams Gail Getty's granddaughter is August Williams


Gail Getty's great grandchildren:

Gail Getty's great granddaughter is Grace Getty Gail Getty's great granddaughter is Violet Getty Gail Getty's great granddaughter is June Catherine Getty Gail Getty's great grandson is Cassius Getty Gail Getty's great granddaughter is Gene Honor Getty


Gail Getty's in laws:

Gail Getty's son in law is Bartolomeo dei Principi Ruspoli Gail Getty's son in law is Justin Williams


Gail Getty's former in laws:

Gail Getty's former father in law was John Paul Getty Gail Getty's former grandfather in law was George F Getty Gail Getty's former half-brother in law was George Franklin Getty II Gail Getty's former half-brother in law is Ronald Getty Gail Getty's former brother in law is Gordon Getty Gail Getty's former father in law was Huber K Lappin Gail Getty's former mother in law is Markets Jeffries Gail Getty's former mother in law was Ann Rork Light Gail Getty's former step-father in law was Dr Rudolph Light Gail Getty's former step-father in law was Joseph McInerney Gail Getty's former grandmother in law was Sarah Getty Gail Getty's former grandfather in law was Sam E Rork Gail Getty's former grandmother in law was Helen Rork Gail Getty's former half-sister in law is Donna Wilson Long Gail Getty's former half-brother in law was Timothy Getty Gail Getty's former husband Sir John Paul Getty II's aunt in law was Gertrude Getty Gail Getty's former daughter in law is Martine Getty, Gisela Getty Gail Getty's former son in law is Christopher Wilding Gail Getty's former daughter in law is Domitilla Getty