Married

Nathan Bader

Nathan Bader

Age

71

Born

Monday 30 Nov 1896

Died

20 Jun 1968

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Celia Bader

Celia Bader

Age

47

Born

Friday 04 Jul 1902

Died

25 Jun 1950

His Other Children

Children Together

Marilyn Bader

born 1926, died 1934, age 8 (approx.)

Ruth Bader Ginsburg

born 1933, died 2020, age 87

Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of the United States

Her Other Children

Nathan Bader
Bio Details

Full name

Nathan Bader

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Monday 30 Nov 1896

Birth place

Moscow Oblast, Russia

Date of death:

20 Jun 1968

Trivia

Nathan Bader Family

Nathan Bader's parents:

Nathan Bader's father was Samuel Bader Nathan Bader's mother was Ida Bader


Nathan Bader's children:

Nathan Bader's daughter was Ruth Bader Ginsburg Nathan Bader's daughter was Marilyn Bader


Nathan Bader's current partners:

Nathan Bader's wife was Celia Bader


Nathan Bader's grandchildren:

Nathan Bader's granddaughter is Jane Ginsburg Nathan Bader's grandson is James Ginsburg


Nathan Bader's great grandchildren:

Nathan Bader's great grandson is Paul Spera Nathan Bader's great granddaughter is Clara Spera Nathan Bader's great granddaughter is Miranda Ginsburg


Nathan Bader's in laws:

Nathan Bader's father in law was Joseph Amster Nathan Bader's mother in law was Rose Amster Nathan Bader's son in law was Martin Ginsburg


Celia Bader
Bio Details

Full name

Celia Bader

Maiden name

Celia Amster

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Friday 04 Jul 1902

Birth place

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Date of death:

25 Jun 1950

Place of death

Queens County, New York, USA

Trivia

Celia Bader Family

Celia Bader's parents:

Celia Bader's father was Joseph Amster Celia Bader's mother was Rose Amster


Celia Bader's children:

Celia Bader's daughter was Ruth Bader Ginsburg Celia Bader's daughter was Marilyn Bader


Celia Bader's current partners:

Celia Bader's husband was Nathan Bader


Celia Bader's grandchildren:

Celia Bader's granddaughter is Jane Ginsburg Celia Bader's grandson is James Ginsburg


Celia Bader's great grandchildren:

Celia Bader's great grandson is Paul Spera Celia Bader's great granddaughter is Clara Spera Celia Bader's great granddaughter is Miranda Ginsburg


Celia Bader's in laws:

Celia Bader's father in law was Samuel Bader Celia Bader's mother in law was Ida Bader Celia Bader's son in law was Martin Ginsburg