Married Relationship facts

Married Sep 1935

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Harold was still on parole at the time.

Harold Giuliani

Harold Angelo Giuliani

Age

73

Born

Wednesday 25 Mar 1908

Died

25 Apr 1981

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Harold Giuliani Siblings

Marie Scuderi

Sister

Olga D'Avanzo

Sister

Charlie Giuliani

Brother

Rudy Giuliani

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Helen Giuliani Siblings

Roberto D'Avenzo

Brother

Vincent D'Avanzo

Brother

William D'Avanzo

Brother

Leo V. D'Avanzo

Brother

Edward D'Avanzo

Brother

Helen Giuliani

Helen Giuliani

Age

92

Born

Sunday 26 Sep 1909

Died

8 Sep 2002

His Other Children

Children Together

Rudy Giuliani

born 1944, age 76

Former New York City mayor, and Donald Trump's attorney

Her Other Children

Harold Giuliani
Bio Details

Full name

Harold Angelo Giuliani

Maiden name

Eroldo Giuliani

Also known as

Joseph Starrett

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Wednesday 25 Mar 1908

Date of death:

25 Apr 1981

Cause of death

Prostate cancer.

Spent a year and a half in Sing Sing prison for robbing a milkman of $120 at gunpoint on 2nd April 1934. At the time he used the name Joseph Starrett.
Both his parents had been born in Italy.

Trivia

Harold Giuliani Family

Harold Giuliani's parents:

Harold Giuliani's father was Rodolfo Giuliani Harold Giuliani's mother was Evangelina Giuliani


Harold Giuliani's children:

Harold Giuliani's son is Rudy Giuliani


Harold Giuliani's current partners:

Harold Giuliani's wife was Helen Giuliani


Harold Giuliani's siblings:

Harold Giuliani's sister was Marie Scuderi Harold Giuliani's sister was Olga D'Avanzo Harold Giuliani's brother was Charlie Giuliani Harold Giuliani's brother is Rudy Giuliani


Harold Giuliani's nieces and nephews:

Harold Giuliani's nephew is Robert Scuderi Harold Giuliani's niece was Joan D'Avanzo


Harold Giuliani's grandchildren:

Harold Giuliani's grandson is Andrew Giuliani Harold Giuliani's granddaughter is Caroline Giuliani


Harold Giuliani's in laws:

Harold Giuliani's father in law was Louis D'Avanzo Harold Giuliani's mother in law was Adeline D'Avanzo Harold Giuliani's brother in law is Roberto D'Avenzo Harold Giuliani's brother in law was Vincent D'Avanzo Harold Giuliani's brother in law was William D'Avanzo Harold Giuliani's sister in law-by-marriage was Olga D'Avanzo Harold Giuliani's brother in law was Leo V. D'Avanzo Harold Giuliani's sister in law-by-marriage was Betty D'Avanzo Harold Giuliani's brother in law was Edward D'Avanzo Harold Giuliani's sister in law-by-marriage was Anna May D'Avanzo


Harold Giuliani's former in laws:

Harold Giuliani's former daughter in law is Judi Giuliani Harold Giuliani's former daughter in law is Donna Hanover


Helen Giuliani
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Giuliani

Maiden name

Elena D'Avanzo

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Sunday 26 Sep 1909

Birth place

Brooklyn, Kings County (Brooklyn), New York, USA

Date of death:

8 Sep 2002

Place of death

Mount Sinai Medical Center, New York, New York City, USA

Trivia

Helen Giuliani Family

Helen Giuliani's parents:

Helen Giuliani's father was Louis D'Avanzo Helen Giuliani's mother was Adeline D'Avanzo


Helen Giuliani's children:

Helen Giuliani's son is Rudy Giuliani


Helen Giuliani's current partners:

Helen Giuliani's husband was Harold Giuliani


Helen Giuliani's siblings:

Helen Giuliani's brother is Roberto D'Avenzo Helen Giuliani's brother was Vincent D'Avanzo Helen Giuliani's brother was William D'Avanzo Helen Giuliani's brother was Leo V. D'Avanzo Helen Giuliani's brother was Edward D'Avanzo


Helen Giuliani's nieces and nephews:

Helen Giuliani's niece was Joan D'Avanzo Helen Giuliani's niece is Lee Ann D'Avanzo Helen Giuliani's niece is Helen D'Avanzo Helen Giuliani's nephew was Lewis D'Avanzo Helen Giuliani's niece was Patricia Halligan


Helen Giuliani's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Helen Giuliani's great nephew is Lee D'Avanzo


Helen Giuliani's grandchildren:

Helen Giuliani's grandson is Andrew Giuliani Helen Giuliani's granddaughter is Caroline Giuliani


Helen Giuliani's in laws:

Helen Giuliani's father in law was Rodolfo Giuliani Helen Giuliani's mother in law was Evangelina Giuliani Helen Giuliani's sister in law was Marie Scuderi Helen Giuliani's brother in law-by-marriage was Frank Scuderi Helen Giuliani's sister in law was Olga D'Avanzo Helen Giuliani's brother in law-by-marriage was William D'Avanzo Helen Giuliani's brother in law was Charlie Giuliani Helen Giuliani's sister in law-by-marriage is Evelyn Giuliano Helen Giuliani's brother in law is Rudy Giuliani Helen Giuliani's sister in law-by-marriage is Viola Giuliani


Helen Giuliani's former in laws:

Helen Giuliani's former daughter in law is Judi Giuliani Helen Giuliani's former daughter in law is Donna Hanover