Divorced

Dick Shawn

Richard Shawn

Age

63

Born

Saturday 01 Dec 1923

Died

17 Apr 1987

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rita Bachner

Rita Bachner

His Other Children

Children Together

Amy Shawn

born 1955, age 63 (approx.)

Wendy Travolta

born 1956, age 62 (approx.)

Adam Shawn

born 1959, age 59 (approx.)

Jennifer Shawn

born 1960, age 58 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Dick Shawn
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Shawn

Maiden name

Richard Schulefand

Gender

Male

Age

63

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Dec 1923

Birth place

Buffalo, New York, USA

Date of death:

17 Apr 1987

Place of death

San Diego, California

Cause of death

Heart attack whilst performing on stage.

Trivia

Dick Shawn Family

Dick Shawn's parents:

Dick Shawn's father was Edward Schulefand


Dick Shawn's children:

Dick Shawn's daughter is Amy Shawn Dick Shawn's daughter is Wendy Travolta Dick Shawn's son is Adam Shawn Dick Shawn's daughter is Jennifer Shawn


Dick Shawn's current partners:

Dick Shawn's wife was Rita Bachner


Dick Shawn's grandchildren:

Dick Shawn's granddaughter is Rachel Travolta


Dick Shawn's in laws:

Dick Shawn's son in law is Joey Travolta


Dick Shawn FameChain Links

Rita Bachner
Bio Details

Full name

Rita Bachner

Gender

Female

Trivia

Rita Bachner Family

Rita Bachner's children:

Rita Bachner's daughter is Amy Shawn Rita Bachner's daughter is Wendy Travolta Rita Bachner's son is Adam Shawn Rita Bachner's daughter is Jennifer Shawn


Rita Bachner's current partners:

Rita Bachner's husband was Dick Shawn


Rita Bachner's grandchildren:

Rita Bachner's granddaughter is Rachel Travolta


Rita Bachner's in laws:

Rita Bachner's father in law was Edward Schulefand Rita Bachner's son in law is Joey Travolta