How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louise Whedon
Louise Whedon

Partners of 
Louise Whedon

John Ogden Whedon

Married

2 children together

12 Jun 1931

Louise Whedon
Bio Details

Full name

Louise Carroll Whedon

Maiden name

Louise Carroll Angell

Gender

Female

Education

Pelham Memorial High School, Pelham, New York, United States

Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, New York, United States (Finished 1931)

Louise Whedon

Louise Carroll Whedon

Louise Whedon Partner(s) Other Children

Louise Whedon Children

Tom Whedon

born 1932, age 85
with John Ogden Whedon

Writer for TV shows 'The Golden Girls' & 'Captain Kangaroo'

Julia Whedon

born 1936, age 82 (approx.)
with John Ogden Whedon

Trivia

Louise Whedon Family

Louise Whedon's children:

Louise Whedon's son is Tom Whedon Louise Whedon's daughter is Julia Whedon


Louise Whedon's former partners:

Louise Whedon's former husband was John Ogden Whedon


Louise Whedon's grandchildren:

Louise Whedon's grandson is Joss Whedon Louise Whedon's grandson is Jed Whedon Louise Whedon's grandson is Zachary Whedon Louise Whedon's grandson is Samuel Whedon Louise Whedon's grandson is Matthew Thomas Whedon


Louise Whedon's great grandchildren:

Louise Whedon's great grandson is Arden Whedon Louise Whedon's great granddaughter is Squire Whedon


Louise Whedon's in laws:

Louise Whedon's daughter in law is Pamela Whedon


Louise Whedon's former in laws:

Louise Whedon's former father in law was Burt Denison Whedon Louise Whedon's former brother in law was Roger Whedon Louise Whedon's former daughter in law is Lee Stearns