Divorced Relationship facts

Engaged 8 Nov 1950

Married 1951

Divorce 1958

Skitch Henderson

Lyle Russell Cedric Henderson

Age

87

Born

Sunday 27 Jan 1918

Died

1 Nov 2005

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Elliot Roosevelt

Divorced

married Dec 1944
divorce 17 Jan 1950

William Wallace Crawford Jr.

Divorced

1 child together

married 1941
divorce 1942

Marlon Brando

Brief Liaison

Professional Partners

Siblings

Hollywood Actress & "The First Lady of Television"
Faye Emerson

Faye Margaret Emerson

Age

65

Born

Sunday 08 Jul 1917

Died

9 Mar 1983

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Scoop Crawford

born 1941, age 77 (approx.)
with William Wallace Crawford Jr.

Skitch Henderson
Bio Details

Full name

Lyle Russell Cedric Henderson

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Sunday 27 Jan 1918

Birth place

Halstad, Norman County, Minnesota, USA

Date of death:

1 Nov 2005

Place of death

New Milford, Litchfield County, Connecticut, USA

Trivia

Skitch Henderson Family

Skitch Henderson's former partners:

Skitch Henderson's former wife was Faye Emerson


Skitch Henderson's former in laws:

Skitch Henderson's former father in law is Lawrence L. Emerson Skitch Henderson's former mother in law was Emma Young


Faye Emerson
Bio Details

Full name

Faye Margaret Emerson

Also known as

Blonde Bombshell

The Hostess with the Mostess

Mrs. Television

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

Sunday 08 Jul 1917

Birth place

Elizabeth, Allen Parish, Louisiana, USA

Date of death:

9 Mar 1983

Place of death

Deià, Provincia de Islas Baleares, Islas Baleares, Spain

Cause of death

Stomach Cancer

Trivia

Faye Emerson Family

Faye Emerson's parents:

Faye Emerson's father is Lawrence L. Emerson Faye Emerson's mother was Emma Young


Faye Emerson's children:

Faye Emerson's son is Scoop Crawford


Faye Emerson's former partners:

Faye Emerson had a brief liaison with Marlon Brando Faye Emerson's former husband was Elliot Roosevelt Faye Emerson's former husband was Skitch Henderson Faye Emerson's former husband is William Wallace Crawford Jr.


Faye Emerson's former in laws:

Faye Emerson's former father in law was President Franklin D Roosevelt Faye Emerson's former mother in law was Eleanor Roosevelt Faye Emerson's former grandfather in law was James Roosevelt I Faye Emerson's former grandmother in law was Sara Roosevelt Faye Emerson's former grandfather in law was Elliott Roosevelt Faye Emerson's former grandmother in law was Anna Roosevelt Faye Emerson's former sister in law was Anna Roosevelt Faye Emerson's former brother in law was James Roosevelt II Faye Emerson's former brother in law was Franklin Roosevelt Faye Emerson's former brother in law was Franklin Roosevelt jr Faye Emerson's former brother in law was John Roosevelt Faye Emerson's former husband Elliot Roosevelt's uncle in law was James Roosevelt Faye Emerson's former husband Elliot Roosevelt's aunt-by-marriage was Helen Roosevelt Faye Emerson's former husband Elliot Roosevelt's uncle in law was Elliott Roosevelt Faye Emerson's former husband Elliot Roosevelt's uncle in law was Gracie Roosevelt


Faye Emerson FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...