Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce 1920

Lawrence L. Emerson

Lawrence L. Emerson

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Emma Young

Emma Carroll Young

Age

93

Born

Sunday 31 Jan 1897

Died

28 Jul 1990

His Other Children

Children Together

Faye Emerson

born 1917, died 1983, age 65

Hollywood Actress & "The First Lady of Television"

Her Other Children

Lawrence L. Emerson
Bio Details

Full name

Lawrence L. Emerson

Gender

Male

Trivia

Lawrence L. Emerson Family

Lawrence L. Emerson's children:

Lawrence L. Emerson's daughter was Faye Emerson


Lawrence L. Emerson's former partners:

Lawrence L. Emerson's former wife was Emma Young


Lawrence L. Emerson's grandchildren:

Lawrence L. Emerson's grandson is Scoop Crawford


Lawrence L. Emerson's former in laws:

Lawrence L. Emerson's former son in law was Elliot Roosevelt Lawrence L. Emerson's former son in law was Skitch Henderson Lawrence L. Emerson's former son in law is William Wallace Crawford Jr.


Emma Young
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Carroll Young

Maiden name

Emma Carroll Smythe

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

Sunday 31 Jan 1897

Date of death:

28 Jul 1990

Trivia

Emma Young Family

Emma Young's children:

Emma Young's daughter was Faye Emerson


Emma Young's former partners:

Emma Young's former husband is Lawrence L. Emerson


Emma Young's grandchildren:

Emma Young's grandson is Scoop Crawford


Emma Young's former in laws:

Emma Young's former son in law was Elliot Roosevelt Emma Young's former son in law was Skitch Henderson Emma Young's former son in law is William Wallace Crawford Jr.