Divorced Relationship facts

Married 31 Dec 1959

Divorce 1963

American actor know for his gapped-toothed cheshire cat grin
Ernest Borgnine

Ernest Borgnine

Age

95

Born

Wednesday 24 Jan 1917

Died

8 Jul 2012

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Marlon Brando

Affair

affair from about 1952

Victor Velazquez

Divorced

2 children together

married 1940
divorce 1950

James Dean

Affair

Louis L'Amour

Alleged Romance

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mexican Movie Actress
Katy Jurado

María Cristina Estela Marcela Jurado García

Age

78

Born

Wednesday 16 Jan 1924

Died

5 Jul 2002

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Víctor Hugo Velazquez

born 1945 (ca.), died 1981, age 36 (approx.)
with Victor Velazquez

Sandra Velazquez

born 1945 (ca.), age 73 (ca.)
with Victor Velazquez

Ernest Borgnine
Bio Details

Full name

Ernest Borgnine

Also known as

Ermes Effron Borgnino

Gender

Male

Age

95

Date of birth

Wednesday 24 Jan 1917

Birth place

Hamden, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

8 Jul 2012

Place of death

Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Ernest Borgnine Family

Ernest Borgnine's former partners:

Ernest Borgnine's former wife was Katy Jurado


Katy Jurado
Bio Details

Full name

María Cristina Estela Marcela Jurado García

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Wednesday 16 Jan 1924

Birth place

Guadalajara, Guadalajara Municipality, Jalisco, Mexico

Date of death:

5 Jul 2002

Place of death

Cuernavaca, Cuernavaca Municipality, Morelos, Mexico

Occupations

Actress

Writer

Trivia

Katy Jurado Family

Katy Jurado's children:

Katy Jurado's son was Víctor Hugo Velazquez Katy Jurado's daughter is Sandra Velazquez


Katy Jurado's current partners:

Katy Jurado allegedly had a romance with Louis L'Amour


Katy Jurado's former partners:

Katy Jurado had an affair with Marlon Brando Katy Jurado had an affair with James Dean Katy Jurado's former husband was Ernest Borgnine Katy Jurado's former husband is Victor Velazquez


Katy Jurado FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1953 - The 10th

Other people in this association:

Richard Burton CBE 1953

Walt Disney

Gary Cooper 1953

more...