Married

Herbert Palmer

Herbert William Palmer

Age

32 (approx.)

Born

1904

Died

1936

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Harry Peers

Married

Professional Partners

Siblings

Vera Peers

Vera Peers

Age

97 (approx.)

Born

1903

Died

10 Nov 2000

His Other Children

Children Together

Jayne Mansfield

born 1933, died 1967, age 34

Hollywood Sex Symbol

Her Other Children

Herbert Palmer
Bio Details

Full name

Herbert William Palmer

Gender

Male

Age

32 (approx.)

Date of birth

1904

Date of death:

1936

Occupations

Lawyer

Education

Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States

Trivia

Herbert Palmer Family

Herbert Palmer's parents:

Herbert Palmer's father was Elmer E Palmer Herbert Palmer's mother was Alice Palmer


Herbert Palmer's children:

Herbert Palmer's daughter was Jayne Mansfield


Herbert Palmer's current partners:

Herbert Palmer's wife was Vera Peers


Herbert Palmer's grandparents:

Herbert Palmer's grandfather is Thomas Palmer Herbert Palmer's grandmother is Mary Rogers Palmer


Herbert Palmer's grandchildren:

Herbert Palmer's grandson is Zoltan Hargitay Herbert Palmer's granddaughter is Jayne Marie Mansfield Herbert Palmer's grandson is Mickey Hargitay Jr Herbert Palmer's granddaughter is Mariska Hargitay Herbert Palmer's grandson is Tony Cimber


Herbert Palmer's in laws:

Herbert Palmer's father in law is Thomas Palmer Herbert Palmer's mother in law is Beatrice Palmer Herbert Palmer's grandfather in law is Henry Jeffery Herbert Palmer's grandmother in law is Eliza Jeffery


Herbert Palmer's former in laws:

Herbert Palmer's former son in law is Matt Cimber Herbert Palmer's former son in law is Mickey Hargitay Herbert Palmer's former son in law is Paul Mansfield


Vera Peers
Bio Details

Full name

Vera Peers

Maiden name

Vera Palmer

Also known as

Vera Palmer

Gender

Female

Age

97 (approx.)

Date of birth

1903

Birth place

Pen Argyl, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

10 Nov 2000

Place of death

At her home in Ventura, California, USA

Trivia

Vera Peers Family

Vera Peers's parents:

Vera Peers's father is Thomas Palmer Vera Peers's mother is Beatrice Palmer


Vera Peers's children:

Vera Peers's daughter was Jayne Mansfield


Vera Peers's current partners:

Vera Peers's husband was Herbert Palmer Vera Peers's husband was Harry Peers


Vera Peers's grandparents:

Vera Peers's grandfather is Henry Jeffery Vera Peers's grandmother is Eliza Jeffery


Vera Peers's grandchildren:

Vera Peers's grandson is Zoltan Hargitay Vera Peers's granddaughter is Jayne Marie Mansfield Vera Peers's grandson is Mickey Hargitay Jr Vera Peers's granddaughter is Mariska Hargitay Vera Peers's grandson is Tony Cimber


Vera Peers's in laws:

Vera Peers's father in law was Elmer E Palmer Vera Peers's mother in law was Alice Palmer Vera Peers's grandfather in law is Thomas Palmer Vera Peers's grandmother in law is Mary Rogers Palmer


Vera Peers's former in laws:

Vera Peers's former son in law is Matt Cimber Vera Peers's former son in law is Mickey Hargitay Vera Peers's former son in law is Paul Mansfield