Separation Relationship facts

Married 7 Sep 2007

The Lowry Hotel, Salford, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Separated about Feb 2016

In May 2016 The Sun reported that the couple had split three months earlier after she heard that Ryan had been flirting with a waitress.

The wedding had been a very low key affair with none of Ryan's team mates present.

British Footballer
Ryan Giggs

Ryan Joseph Giggs

Age

46

Born

Thursday 29 Nov 1973

Other Partners

Kate Greville

Relationship

relationship began about Jun 2017

Gemma Atkinson

Dated

dated from Feb 2017

Imogen Thomas

Affair

affair from Sep 2010
until Apr 2011

Natasha Giggs

Affair

affair from circa 2002
until circa 2010

Davinia Taylor

Relationship

relationship began about 1996
until about 1998

Lisa Jeynes

Alleged Romance

Louise Flood

Relationship

Professional Partners

Ryan Giggs Siblings

Rhodri Giggs

Brother

Bethany Johnson

Half-sister

other parent: Richard Johnson

Other Partners

Dave Gardner

Broken Engagement

engaged from before 2002

Professional Partners

Siblings

Stacey Giggs

Stacey Anne Cooke Giggs

Age

42

Born

Tuesday 06 Jun 1978

His Other Children

Children Together

Libby Giggs

born 2003, age 17

Zach Giggs

born 2006, age 14

Her Other Children

Ryan Giggs
Bio Details

Full name

Ryan Joseph Giggs

Also known as

Ryan Joseph Wilson

Gender

Male

Age

46

Date of birth

Thursday 29 Nov 1973

Birth place

Cardiff, Wales

Occupations

Footballer (1990 - 2014)

Trivia

Ryan Giggs Family

Ryan Giggs's parents:

Ryan Giggs's father is Danny Wilson Ryan Giggs's mother is Lynne Johnson Ryan Giggs's step-father was Richard Johnson


Ryan Giggs's children:

Ryan Giggs's daughter is Libby Giggs Ryan Giggs's son is Zach Giggs


Ryan Giggs's current partners:

Ryan Giggs dated Gemma Atkinson Ryan Giggs has a relationship with Kate Greville


Ryan Giggs's former partners:

Ryan Giggs had an affair with Imogen Thomas Ryan Giggs's former wife is Stacey Giggs Ryan Giggs had an affair with Natasha Giggs Ryan Giggs had a relationship with Davinia Taylor Ryan Giggs dated Caroline Stanbury Ryan Giggs allegedly had a romance with Lisa Jeynes Ryan Giggs had a relationship with Louise Flood


Ryan Giggs's siblings:

Ryan Giggs's brother is Rhodri Giggs Ryan Giggs's half-sister is Bethany Johnson


Ryan Giggs's nieces and nephews:

Ryan Giggs's niece is Elle Williamson Ryan Giggs's nephew is Louis Giggs


Ryan Giggs FameChain Links

Manchester United Football Team Member

1990 - 2014

Other people in this association:

Cristiano Ronaldo 2003 - 2009

Ashley Young

Peter Schmeichel MBE 1991 - 1999

more...

BBC Sports Personality of the Year

2009

Other people in this association:

HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne 1971

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2014

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Stacey Giggs
Bio Details

Full name

Stacey Anne Cooke Giggs

Maiden name

Stacey Anne Cooke

Gender

Female

Age

42

Date of birth

Tuesday 06 Jun 1978

Birth place

Salford

Trivia

Stacey Giggs Family

Stacey Giggs's children:

Stacey Giggs's daughter is Libby Giggs Stacey Giggs's son is Zach Giggs


Stacey Giggs's current partners:

Stacey Giggs is the former fiance of Dave Gardner


Stacey Giggs's former partners:

Stacey Giggs's former husband is Ryan Giggs


Stacey Giggs's former in laws:

Stacey Giggs's former brother in law is Rhodri Giggs Stacey Giggs's former father in law is Danny Wilson Stacey Giggs's former mother in law is Lynne Johnson Stacey Giggs's former step-father in law was Richard Johnson Stacey Giggs's former half-sister in law is Bethany Johnson