Conceived Child Relationship facts

on 1946

LeRoy Pryor

LeRoy Pryor

Age

53

Born

Monday 07 Jun 1915

Died

27 Sep 1968

Other Partners

Susan

Dated

dated from about 1947

Gertrude L. Thomas

Conceived Child

1 child together

Professional Partners

LeRoy Pryor Siblings

Mexcine Pryor

Sister

Richard Eugene Pryor

Brother

John D. Pryor

Brother

Other Partners

Ivy Lee Edwards

Married

9 Jan 1948

Professional Partners

Siblings

Muriel Edwards

Muriel Edwards

Age

83

Born

Thursday 15 Jul 1926

Died

17 Nov 2009

His Other Children

Richard Pryor

born 1940, died 2005, age 65
with Gertrude L. Thomas

Iconic American Stand-up Comedian & Actor

Children Together

Lawrence D. Keys

born 1946, died 1983, age 36

Her Other Children

LeRoy Pryor
Bio Details

Full name

LeRoy Pryor

Also known as

Buck Carter

Gender

Male

Age

53

Date of birth

Monday 07 Jun 1915

Birth place

Decatur, Macon County, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

27 Sep 1968

Place of death

Peoria, Peoria County, Illinois, USA

Trivia

LeRoy Pryor Family

LeRoy Pryor's parents:

LeRoy Pryor's father was LeRoy Pryor LeRoy Pryor's mother was Marie Bryant LeRoy Pryor's step-father was Thomas J. Bryant


LeRoy Pryor's children:

LeRoy Pryor's son was Richard Pryor LeRoy Pryor's son was Lawrence D. Keys


LeRoy Pryor's current partners:

LeRoy Pryor's wife was Gertrude L. Thomas


LeRoy Pryor's former partners:

LeRoy Pryor dated Susan LeRoy Pryor's former wife was Muriel Edwards


LeRoy Pryor's siblings:

LeRoy Pryor's sister was Mexcine Pryor LeRoy Pryor's brother was Richard Eugene Pryor LeRoy Pryor's brother was John D. Pryor


LeRoy Pryor's grandparents:

LeRoy Pryor's grandfather was Richard E. Carter LeRoy Pryor's grandmother was Julie Carter


LeRoy Pryor's grandchildren:

LeRoy Pryor's granddaughter is Renee Pryor LeRoy Pryor's grandson is Richard Pryor Jr. LeRoy Pryor's granddaughter is Elizabeth Ann Pryor LeRoy Pryor's granddaughter is Rain Pryor LeRoy Pryor's grandson is Stephen Pryor LeRoy Pryor's grandson is Franklin Pryor LeRoy Pryor's granddaughter is Kelsey Pryor


LeRoy Pryor's former in laws:

LeRoy Pryor's former daughter in law is Jennifer Lee Pryor LeRoy Pryor's former daughter in law is Flynn Belaine LeRoy Pryor's former daughter in law is Deborah McGuire LeRoy Pryor's former daughter in law is Shelley Bonus LeRoy Pryor's former daughter in law is Patricia Price


Muriel Edwards
Bio Details

Full name

Muriel Edwards

Maiden name

Muriel Keys

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Jul 1926

Birth place

Hattiesburg, Forrest County, Mississippi, USA

Date of death:

17 Nov 2009

Place of death

Peoria, Peoria County, Illinois, USA

Trivia

Muriel Edwards Family

Muriel Edwards's children:

Muriel Edwards's son was Lawrence D. Keys


Muriel Edwards's current partners:

Muriel Edwards's husband was Ivy Lee Edwards


Muriel Edwards's former partners:

Muriel Edwards's former husband was LeRoy Pryor


Muriel Edwards's former in laws:

Muriel Edwards's former father in law was LeRoy Pryor Muriel Edwards's former mother in law was Marie Bryant Muriel Edwards's former step-father in law was Thomas J. Bryant Muriel Edwards's former grandfather in law was Richard E. Carter Muriel Edwards's former grandmother in law was Julie Carter Muriel Edwards's former sister in law was Mexcine Pryor Muriel Edwards's former brother in law was Richard Eugene Pryor Muriel Edwards's former brother in law was John D. Pryor