Conceived Child

LeRoy Pryor

LeRoy Pryor

Age

53

Born

Monday 07 Jun 1915

Died

27 Sep 1968

Other Partners

Susan

Dated

dated from about 1947

Muriel Edwards

Conceived Child

1 child together

on 1946

Professional Partners

LeRoy Pryor Siblings

Mexcine Pryor

Sister

Richard Eugene Pryor

Brother

John D. Pryor

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gertrude L. Thomas

Gertrude L. Thomas

Deceased

His Other Children

Lawrence D. Keys

born 1946, died 1983, age 36
with Muriel Edwards

Children Together

Richard Pryor

born 1940, died 2005, age 65

Iconic American Stand-up Comedian & Actor

Her Other Children

LeRoy Pryor
Bio Details

Full name

LeRoy Pryor

Also known as

Buck Carter

Gender

Male

Age

53

Date of birth

Monday 07 Jun 1915

Birth place

Decatur, Macon County, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

27 Sep 1968

Place of death

Peoria, Peoria County, Illinois, USA

Trivia

LeRoy Pryor Family

LeRoy Pryor's parents:

LeRoy Pryor's father was LeRoy Pryor LeRoy Pryor's mother was Marie Bryant LeRoy Pryor's step-father was Thomas J. Bryant


LeRoy Pryor's children:

LeRoy Pryor's son was Richard Pryor LeRoy Pryor's son was Lawrence D. Keys


LeRoy Pryor's current partners:

LeRoy Pryor's wife was Gertrude L. Thomas


LeRoy Pryor's former partners:

LeRoy Pryor dated Susan LeRoy Pryor's former wife was Muriel Edwards


LeRoy Pryor's siblings:

LeRoy Pryor's sister was Mexcine Pryor LeRoy Pryor's brother was Richard Eugene Pryor LeRoy Pryor's brother was John D. Pryor


LeRoy Pryor's grandparents:

LeRoy Pryor's grandfather was Richard E. Carter LeRoy Pryor's grandmother was Julie Carter


LeRoy Pryor's grandchildren:

LeRoy Pryor's granddaughter is Renee Pryor LeRoy Pryor's grandson is Richard Pryor Jr. LeRoy Pryor's granddaughter is Elizabeth Ann Pryor LeRoy Pryor's granddaughter is Rain Pryor LeRoy Pryor's grandson is Stephen Pryor LeRoy Pryor's grandson is Franklin Pryor LeRoy Pryor's granddaughter is Kelsey Pryor


LeRoy Pryor's former in laws:

LeRoy Pryor's former daughter in law is Jennifer Lee Pryor LeRoy Pryor's former daughter in law is Flynn Belaine LeRoy Pryor's former daughter in law is Deborah McGuire LeRoy Pryor's former daughter in law is Shelley Bonus LeRoy Pryor's former daughter in law is Patricia Price


Gertrude L. Thomas
Bio Details

Full name

Gertrude L. Thomas

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Gertrude L. Thomas Family

Gertrude L. Thomas's children:

Gertrude L. Thomas's son was Richard Pryor Gertrude L. Thomas's step-son was Lawrence D. Keys


Gertrude L. Thomas's current partners:

Gertrude L. Thomas's husband was LeRoy Pryor


Gertrude L. Thomas's grandchildren:

Gertrude L. Thomas's granddaughter is Renee Pryor Gertrude L. Thomas's grandson is Richard Pryor Jr. Gertrude L. Thomas's granddaughter is Elizabeth Ann Pryor Gertrude L. Thomas's granddaughter is Rain Pryor Gertrude L. Thomas's grandson is Stephen Pryor Gertrude L. Thomas's grandson is Franklin Pryor Gertrude L. Thomas's granddaughter is Kelsey Pryor


Gertrude L. Thomas's in laws:

Gertrude L. Thomas's father in law was LeRoy Pryor Gertrude L. Thomas's mother in law was Marie Bryant Gertrude L. Thomas's step-father in law was Thomas J. Bryant Gertrude L. Thomas's grandfather in law was Richard E. Carter Gertrude L. Thomas's grandmother in law was Julie Carter Gertrude L. Thomas's sister in law was Mexcine Pryor Gertrude L. Thomas's brother in law was Richard Eugene Pryor Gertrude L. Thomas's brother in law was John D. Pryor


Gertrude L. Thomas's former in laws:

Gertrude L. Thomas's former daughter in law is Jennifer Lee Pryor Gertrude L. Thomas's former daughter in law is Flynn Belaine Gertrude L. Thomas's former daughter in law is Deborah McGuire Gertrude L. Thomas's former daughter in law is Shelley Bonus Gertrude L. Thomas's former daughter in law is Patricia Price