Affair Relationship facts

Affair from circa 2002

Until circa 2010

British Footballer
Ryan Giggs

Ryan Joseph Giggs

Age

46

Born

Thursday 29 Nov 1973

Other Partners

Kate Greville

Relationship

relationship began about Jun 2017

Gemma Atkinson

Dated

dated from Feb 2017

Imogen Thomas

Affair

affair from Sep 2010
until Apr 2011

Stacey Giggs

Separation

2 children together

married 7 Sep 2007
separated about Feb 2016

Davinia Taylor

Relationship

relationship began about 1996
until about 1998

Lisa Jeynes

Alleged Romance

Louise Flood

Relationship

Professional Partners

Ryan Giggs Siblings

Rhodri Giggs

Brother

Bethany Johnson

Half-sister

other parent: Richard Johnson

Other Partners

Kirk Norcross

Close Friendship

close friendship from Jan 2012

Rhodri Giggs

Divorced

1 child together

married Jun 2010
divorce circa Apr 2013

Professional Partners

Siblings

Natasha Giggs

Natasha Louise Giggs

Age

38

Born

Monday 11 Oct 1982

His Other Children

Libby Giggs

born 2003, age 17
with Stacey Giggs

Zach Giggs

born 2006, age 14
with Stacey Giggs

Children Together

Her Other Children

Louis Giggs

born 2006, age 11
with Rhodri Giggs

Ryan Giggs
Bio Details

Full name

Ryan Joseph Giggs

Also known as

Ryan Joseph Wilson

Gender

Male

Age

46

Date of birth

Thursday 29 Nov 1973

Birth place

Cardiff, Wales

Occupations

Footballer (1990 - 2014)

Trivia

Ryan Giggs Family

Ryan Giggs's parents:

Ryan Giggs's father is Danny Wilson Ryan Giggs's mother is Lynne Johnson Ryan Giggs's step-father was Richard Johnson


Ryan Giggs's children:

Ryan Giggs's daughter is Libby Giggs Ryan Giggs's son is Zach Giggs


Ryan Giggs's current partners:

Ryan Giggs dated Gemma Atkinson Ryan Giggs has a relationship with Kate Greville


Ryan Giggs's former partners:

Ryan Giggs had an affair with Imogen Thomas Ryan Giggs's former wife is Stacey Giggs Ryan Giggs had an affair with Natasha Giggs Ryan Giggs had a relationship with Davinia Taylor Ryan Giggs dated Caroline Stanbury Ryan Giggs allegedly had a romance with Lisa Jeynes Ryan Giggs had a relationship with Louise Flood


Ryan Giggs's siblings:

Ryan Giggs's brother is Rhodri Giggs Ryan Giggs's half-sister is Bethany Johnson


Ryan Giggs's nieces and nephews:

Ryan Giggs's niece is Elle Williamson Ryan Giggs's nephew is Louis Giggs


Ryan Giggs FameChain Links

Manchester United Football Team Member

1990 - 2014

Other people in this association:

Cristiano Ronaldo 2003 - 2009

Ashley Young

Peter Schmeichel MBE 1991 - 1999

more...

BBC Sports Personality of the Year

2009

Other people in this association:

HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne 1971

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2014

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Natasha Giggs
Bio Details

Full name

Natasha Louise Giggs

Gender

Female

Age

38

Date of birth

Monday 11 Oct 1982

Occupations

Estate Agent

TV Show

Natasha Giggs Was a Housemate in the Celebrity Big Brother House 9 in 2012

Trivia

Natasha Giggs Family

Natasha Giggs's children:

Natasha Giggs's son is Louis Giggs


Natasha Giggs's former partners:

Natasha Giggs had an affair with Ryan Giggs Natasha Giggs had a close friendship with Kirk Norcross Natasha Giggs's former husband is Rhodri Giggs


Natasha Giggs's former in laws:

Natasha Giggs's former brother in law is Ryan Giggs Natasha Giggs's former father in law is Danny Wilson Natasha Giggs's former mother in law is Lynne Johnson Natasha Giggs's former step-father in law was Richard Johnson Natasha Giggs's former half-sister in law is Bethany Johnson


Natasha Giggs FameChain Links

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2012 - Series 9

2012

Other people in this association:

Denise Welch 2012

Natalie Cassidy 2012

Kirk Norcross 2012

more...