Married

Rev. Henry Carpenter

Reverend Henry Carpenter

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Hester Carpenter

Hester Carpenter

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

William Boyd-Carpenter

born 1841, died 1918, age 77

court chaplain to Queen Victoria

Her Other Children

Rev. Henry Carpenter
Bio Details

Full name

Reverend Henry Carpenter

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

Rev. Henry Carpenter Family

Rev. Henry Carpenter's children:

Rev. Henry Carpenter's son was William Boyd-Carpenter


Rev. Henry Carpenter's current partners:

Rev. Henry Carpenter's wife was Hester Carpenter


Rev. Henry Carpenter's grandchildren:

Rev. Henry Carpenter's granddaughter was Mary Boyd-Carpenter Rev. Henry Carpenter's grandson was Henry Boyd-Carpenter Rev. Henry Carpenter's granddaughter was Jessie Davies Rev. Henry Carpenter's granddaughter was Minnie Tolinton Rev. Henry Carpenter's grandson was William Boyd-Carpenter Rev. Henry Carpenter's granddaughter was Mollie Wentworth-Sheilds Rev. Henry Carpenter's grandson was John Peers Boyd-Carpenter Rev. Henry Carpenter's grandson was Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter Rev. Henry Carpenter's granddaughter was Victoria Alexandrina Boyd-Carpenter Rev. Henry Carpenter's granddaughter was Margaret Girdlestone Rev. Henry Carpenter's grandson was Victor Boyd-Carpenter Rev. Henry Carpenter's granddaughter was Hester MacCallan


Rev. Henry Carpenter's great grandchildren:

Rev. Henry Carpenter's great grandson was Baron John Boyd-Carpenter Rev. Henry Carpenter's great granddaughter was Mary Richardson Rev. Henry Carpenter's great granddaughter is Charity Girdlestone Rev. Henry Carpenter's great granddaughter is Angela Girdlestone Rev. Henry Carpenter's great granddaughter was Charlotte Oliver Rev. Henry Carpenter's great grandson is William MacCallan   Rev. Henry Carpenter's great great grandson is Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter Rev. Henry Carpenter's great great granddaughter is Anne Boyd-Carpenter Rev. Henry Carpenter's great great granddaughter is Baroness Hogg Rev. Henry Carpenter's great great granddaughter is Ruth Oliver Rev. Henry Carpenter's great great grandson was John Oliver Rev. Henry Carpenter's great great grandson is Jim Oliver Rev. Henry Carpenter's great great grandson was Stephen Oliver Rev. Henry Carpenter's great great grandson is Christopher MacCallan Rev. Henry Carpenter's great great granddaughter is Deirdre MacCallan   Rev. Henry Carpenter's 3x great grandson is John Oliver Rev. Henry Carpenter's 3x great granddaughter is Clare Leon-Villapalos Rev. Henry Carpenter's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Sacks Rev. Henry Carpenter's 3x great grandson is Quintin Hogg   Rev. Henry Carpenter's 4x great granddaughter is Cicely Hogg Rev. Henry Carpenter's 4x great grandson is Hudson Oliver


Rev. Henry Carpenter's in laws:

Rev. Henry Carpenter's daughter in law was Annie Boyd-Carpenter Rev. Henry Carpenter's daughter in law was Harriet Boyd-Carpenter


Hester Carpenter
Bio Details

Full name

Hester Carpenter

Maiden name

Hester Boyd

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Hester Carpenter Family

Hester Carpenter's children:

Hester Carpenter's son was William Boyd-Carpenter


Hester Carpenter's current partners:

Hester Carpenter's husband was Rev. Henry Carpenter


Hester Carpenter's grandchildren:

Hester Carpenter's granddaughter was Mary Boyd-Carpenter Hester Carpenter's grandson was Henry Boyd-Carpenter Hester Carpenter's granddaughter was Jessie Davies Hester Carpenter's granddaughter was Minnie Tolinton Hester Carpenter's grandson was William Boyd-Carpenter Hester Carpenter's granddaughter was Mollie Wentworth-Sheilds Hester Carpenter's grandson was John Peers Boyd-Carpenter Hester Carpenter's grandson was Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter Hester Carpenter's granddaughter was Victoria Alexandrina Boyd-Carpenter Hester Carpenter's granddaughter was Margaret Girdlestone Hester Carpenter's grandson was Victor Boyd-Carpenter Hester Carpenter's granddaughter was Hester MacCallan


Hester Carpenter's great grandchildren:

Hester Carpenter's great grandson was Baron John Boyd-Carpenter Hester Carpenter's great granddaughter was Mary Richardson Hester Carpenter's great granddaughter is Charity Girdlestone Hester Carpenter's great granddaughter is Angela Girdlestone Hester Carpenter's great granddaughter was Charlotte Oliver Hester Carpenter's great grandson is William MacCallan   Hester Carpenter's great great grandson is Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter Hester Carpenter's great great granddaughter is Anne Boyd-Carpenter Hester Carpenter's great great granddaughter is Baroness Hogg Hester Carpenter's great great granddaughter is Ruth Oliver Hester Carpenter's great great grandson was John Oliver Hester Carpenter's great great grandson is Jim Oliver Hester Carpenter's great great grandson was Stephen Oliver Hester Carpenter's great great grandson is Christopher MacCallan Hester Carpenter's great great granddaughter is Deirdre MacCallan   Hester Carpenter's 3x great grandson is John Oliver Hester Carpenter's 3x great granddaughter is Clare Leon-Villapalos Hester Carpenter's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Sacks Hester Carpenter's 3x great grandson is Quintin Hogg   Hester Carpenter's 4x great granddaughter is Cicely Hogg Hester Carpenter's 4x great grandson is Hudson Oliver


Hester Carpenter's in laws:

Hester Carpenter's daughter in law was Annie Boyd-Carpenter Hester Carpenter's daughter in law was Harriet Boyd-Carpenter