Married Relationship facts

Married 1972

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter

Lt.-Gen. Thomas Patrick John Boyd-Carpenter

Age

80

Born

Thursday 16 Jun 1938

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter Siblings

Anne Boyd-Carpenter

Sister

Baroness Hogg

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Boyd-Carpenter

Mary Jean Boyd-Carpenter

His Other Children

Children Together

Clare Leon-Villapalos

His Other Children

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter
Bio Details

Full name

Lt.-Gen. Thomas Patrick John Boyd-Carpenter

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Thursday 16 Jun 1938

Trivia

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter Family

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's parents:

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's father was Baron John Boyd-Carpenter Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's mother was Margaret Boyd-Carpenter


Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's children:

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's daughter is Clare Leon-Villapalos


Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's current partners:

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's husband is Mary Boyd-Carpenter


Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's siblings:

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's sister is Anne Boyd-Carpenter Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's sister is Baroness Hogg


Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's nieces and nephews:

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's niece is Charlotte Sacks Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's nephew is Quintin Hogg


Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great niece is Cicely Hogg


Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's grandparents:

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's grandfather was Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's grandmother was Annie Boyd-Carpenter


Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great grandparents:

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great grandfather was William Boyd-Carpenter Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great grandmother was Harriet Boyd-Carpenter   Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great great grandfather was Rev. Henry Carpenter Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great great grandmother was Hester Carpenter


Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's uncles and aunts:

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's aunt was Mary Richardson Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's uncle-by-marriage was Ralph Richardson


Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great uncles and aunts:

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great aunt was Mary Boyd-Carpenter Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great uncle was Henry Boyd-Carpenter Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great aunt was Jessie Davies Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great aunt was Minnie Tolinton Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great uncle was William Boyd-Carpenter Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great aunt was Mollie Wentworth-Sheilds Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great uncle was John Peers Boyd-Carpenter Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great aunt was Victoria Alexandrina Boyd-Carpenter Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great aunt was Margaret Girdlestone Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great uncle was Victor Boyd-Carpenter Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's great aunt was Hester MacCallan


Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's first cousins once removed:

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's first cousin once removed is Charity Girdlestone Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's first cousin once removed is Angela Girdlestone Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's first cousin once removed was Charlotte Oliver Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's first cousin once removed is William MacCallan


Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's second cousins:

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's second cousin is Ruth Oliver Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's second cousin was John Oliver Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's second cousin is Jim Oliver Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's second cousin was Stephen Oliver Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's second cousin is Christopher MacCallan Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's second cousin is Deirdre MacCallan


Mary Boyd-Carpenter
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Jean Boyd-Carpenter

Maiden name

Mary Jean Duffield

Gender

Male

Trivia

Mary Boyd-Carpenter Family

Mary Boyd-Carpenter's children:

Mary Boyd-Carpenter's daughter is Clare Leon-Villapalos


Mary Boyd-Carpenter's current partners:

Mary Boyd-Carpenter's husband is Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter


Mary Boyd-Carpenter's in laws:

Mary Boyd-Carpenter's father in law was Baron John Boyd-Carpenter Mary Boyd-Carpenter's mother in law was Margaret Boyd-Carpenter Mary Boyd-Carpenter's grandfather in law was Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter Mary Boyd-Carpenter's grandmother in law was Annie Boyd-Carpenter Mary Boyd-Carpenter's sister in law is Anne Boyd-Carpenter Mary Boyd-Carpenter's sister in law is Baroness Hogg Mary Boyd-Carpenter's brother in law-by-marriage is Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe Mary Boyd-Carpenter's husband Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's aunt in law was Mary Richardson Mary Boyd-Carpenter's husband Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter's uncle-by-marriage was Ralph Richardson