Married Relationship facts

Married 6 Jun 1968

Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe

Douglas Martin Hogg

Age

73

Born

Monday 05 Feb 1945

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Baroness Hogg Siblings

Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter

Brother

Anne Boyd-Carpenter

Sister

Baroness Hogg

Sarah Elizabeth Mary Hogg

Age

72

Born

Tuesday 14 May 1946

His Other Children

Children Together

Charlotte Sacks

born 1970, age 47

Quintin Hogg

born 1973, age 44

Her Other Children

Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe
Bio Details

Full name

Douglas Martin Hogg

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Monday 05 Feb 1945

Trivia

Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe Family

Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's children:

Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's daughter is Charlotte Sacks Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's son is Quintin Hogg


Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's current partners:

Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's wife is Baroness Hogg


Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's grandchildren:

Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's granddaughter is Cicely Hogg


Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's in laws:

Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's father in law was Baron John Boyd-Carpenter Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's mother in law was Margaret Boyd-Carpenter Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's grandfather in law was Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's grandmother in law was Annie Boyd-Carpenter Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's brother in law is Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's brother in law-by-marriage is Mary Boyd-Carpenter Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's sister in law is Anne Boyd-Carpenter Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's wife Baroness Hogg's aunt in law was Mary Richardson Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's wife Baroness Hogg's uncle-by-marriage was Ralph Richardson Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe's son in law is Elizabeth Hogg


Baroness Hogg
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Elizabeth Mary Hogg

Maiden name

Sarah Elizabeth Mary Boyd-Carpenter

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Tuesday 14 May 1946

Trivia

Baroness Hogg Family

Baroness Hogg's parents:

Baroness Hogg's father was Baron John Boyd-Carpenter Baroness Hogg's mother was Margaret Boyd-Carpenter


Baroness Hogg's children:

Baroness Hogg's daughter is Charlotte Sacks Baroness Hogg's son is Quintin Hogg


Baroness Hogg's current partners:

Baroness Hogg's husband is Douglas Hogg, Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe


Baroness Hogg's siblings:

Baroness Hogg's brother is Sir Thomas Boyd-Carpenter Baroness Hogg's sister is Anne Boyd-Carpenter


Baroness Hogg's nieces and nephews:

Baroness Hogg's niece is Clare Leon-Villapalos


Baroness Hogg's grandparents:

Baroness Hogg's grandfather was Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter Baroness Hogg's grandmother was Annie Boyd-Carpenter


Baroness Hogg's great grandparents:

Baroness Hogg's great grandfather was William Boyd-Carpenter Baroness Hogg's great grandmother was Harriet Boyd-Carpenter   Baroness Hogg's great great grandfather was Rev. Henry Carpenter Baroness Hogg's great great grandmother was Hester Carpenter


Baroness Hogg's grandchildren:

Baroness Hogg's granddaughter is Cicely Hogg


Baroness Hogg's uncles and aunts:

Baroness Hogg's aunt was Mary Richardson Baroness Hogg's uncle-by-marriage was Ralph Richardson


Baroness Hogg's great uncles and aunts:

Baroness Hogg's great aunt was Mary Boyd-Carpenter Baroness Hogg's great uncle was Henry Boyd-Carpenter Baroness Hogg's great aunt was Jessie Davies Baroness Hogg's great aunt was Minnie Tolinton Baroness Hogg's great uncle was William Boyd-Carpenter Baroness Hogg's great aunt was Mollie Wentworth-Sheilds Baroness Hogg's great uncle was John Peers Boyd-Carpenter Baroness Hogg's great aunt was Victoria Alexandrina Boyd-Carpenter Baroness Hogg's great aunt was Margaret Girdlestone Baroness Hogg's great uncle was Victor Boyd-Carpenter Baroness Hogg's great aunt was Hester MacCallan


Baroness Hogg's first cousins once removed:

Baroness Hogg's first cousin once removed is Charity Girdlestone Baroness Hogg's first cousin once removed is Angela Girdlestone Baroness Hogg's first cousin once removed was Charlotte Oliver Baroness Hogg's first cousin once removed is William MacCallan


Baroness Hogg's second cousins:

Baroness Hogg's second cousin is Ruth Oliver Baroness Hogg's second cousin was John Oliver Baroness Hogg's second cousin is Jim Oliver Baroness Hogg's second cousin was Stephen Oliver Baroness Hogg's second cousin is Christopher MacCallan Baroness Hogg's second cousin is Deirdre MacCallan


Baroness Hogg's in laws:

Baroness Hogg's son in law is Elizabeth Hogg