Affair Relationship facts

Affair from Sep 2010

Until Apr 2011

British Footballer
Ryan Giggs

Ryan Joseph Giggs

Age

44

Born

Thursday 29 Nov 1973

Other Partners

Gemma Atkinson

Dated

dated from Feb 2017

Stacey Giggs

Separation

2 children together

married 7 Sep 2007
separated about Feb 2016

Natasha Giggs

Affair

affair from circa 2002
until circa 2010

Davinia Taylor

Relationship

relationship began about 1996
until about 1998

Lisa Jeynes

Alleged Romance

Louise Flood

Relationship

Professional Partners

Ryan Giggs Siblings

Rhodri Giggs

Brother

Bethany Johnson

Half-sister

other parent: Richard Johnson

Other Partners

Adam Horsley

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began 2012
until Apr 2018

Cristiano Ronaldo

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from about Apr 2011
until about 2011

Jermain Defoe

Relationship

relationship began 9 Jul 2009
until Nov 2009

Matthew Collins

Dated

dated from before 9 Jul 2009

Nery Castillo

Dated

dated from Mar 2008

Russell Brand

Relationship

relationship began 2006
until 2006

Professional Partners

Imogen Thomas Siblings

Alana Diaz

Sister

Former Big Brother housemate
Imogen Thomas

Imogen Mary Thomas

Age

35

Born

Monday 29 Nov 1982

His Other Children

Libby Giggs

born 2003, age 15
with Stacey Giggs

Zach Giggs

born 2006, age 11
with Stacey Giggs

Children Together

Her Other Children

Ariana Siena Horsley

born 2013, age 5
with Adam Horsley

Siera Horsley

born 2015, age 2
with Adam Horsley

Ryan Giggs
Bio Details

Full name

Ryan Joseph Giggs

Also known as

Ryan Joseph Wilson

Gender

Male

Age

44

Date of birth

Thursday 29 Nov 1973

Birth place

Cardiff, Wales

Occupations

Footballer (1990 - 2014)

Trivia

Ryan Giggs Family

Ryan Giggs's parents:

Ryan Giggs's father is Danny Wilson Ryan Giggs's mother is Lynne Johnson Ryan Giggs's step-father was Richard Johnson


Ryan Giggs's children:

Ryan Giggs's daughter is Libby Giggs Ryan Giggs's son is Zach Giggs


Ryan Giggs's current partners:

Ryan Giggs dated Gemma Atkinson


Ryan Giggs's former partners:

Ryan Giggs had an affair with Imogen Thomas Ryan Giggs's former wife is Stacey Giggs Ryan Giggs had an affair with Natasha Giggs Ryan Giggs had a relationship with Davinia Taylor Ryan Giggs dated Caroline Stanbury Ryan Giggs allegedly had a romance with Lisa Jeynes Ryan Giggs had a relationship with Louise Flood


Ryan Giggs's siblings:

Ryan Giggs's brother is Rhodri Giggs Ryan Giggs's half-sister is Bethany Johnson


Ryan Giggs's nieces and nephews:

Ryan Giggs's niece is Elle Williamson Ryan Giggs's nephew is Louis Giggs


Ryan Giggs FameChain Links

Manchester United Football Team Member

1990 - 2014

Other people in this association:

Cristiano Ronaldo 2003 - 2009

Ashley Young

Peter Schmeichel MBE 1991 - 1999

more...

BBC Sports Personality of the Year

2009

Other people in this association:

HRH Princess Royal Princess Anne 1971

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2014

Sir Andy Murray 2013

more...

Imogen Thomas
Bio Details

Full name

Imogen Mary Thomas

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Monday 29 Nov 1982

Birth place

Gorseinon, Wales, UK

Occupations

Glamour Model

Reality TV Personality (2006)

Imogen was crowned Miss Wales in 2003

Trivia

Imogen Thomas Family

Imogen Thomas's parents:

Imogen Thomas's father is Charles Thomas Imogen Thomas's mother is Janette Radford


Imogen Thomas's children:

Imogen Thomas's daughter is Ariana Siena Horsley Imogen Thomas's daughter is Siera Horsley


Imogen Thomas's former partners:

Imogen Thomas allegedly had a romance with Cristiano Ronaldo Imogen Thomas had an affair with Ryan Giggs Imogen Thomas had a relationship with Russell Brand Imogen Thomas had a relationship with Jermain Defoe Imogen Thomas had a relationship with Adam Horsley Imogen Thomas dated Matthew Collins Imogen Thomas dated Nery Castillo Imogen Thomas dated Tyson Beckford


Imogen Thomas's siblings:

Imogen Thomas's sister is Alana Diaz


Imogen Thomas's nieces and nephews:

Imogen Thomas's nephew is Mattheus Diaz


Imogen Thomas FameChain Links

Big Brother - (UK) 2006 - Series 7

2006

Other people in this association:

Michael Barrymore

Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace 2006

Nikki Grahame 2006

more...