Married Relationship facts

Married 2004

English lyricist and long-term song-writing partner with Elton John
Bernie Taupin

Bernard John Patchett Taupin

Age

68

Born

Monday 22 May 1950

Other Partners

Stephanie Haymes-Roven

Divorced

married 1993
divorce 1998

Toni Russo

Divorced

married 1979
divorce 1991

Maxine Taupin

Divorced

married 1971
divorce 1975

Professional Partners

Bernie Taupin Siblings

Tony Taupin

Brother

Kit Taupin

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Heather Taupin

Heather Lynn Hodgins Taupin

His Other Children

Children Together

Georgey Taupin

born 2005 (aft.), age 12 (aft.)

Charley Taupin

born 2005, age 12 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Bernie Taupin
Bio Details

Full name

Bernard John Patchett Taupin

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Monday 22 May 1950

Birth place

Flatters, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England, UK

Trivia

Bernie Taupin Family

Bernie Taupin's parents:

Bernie Taupin's father was Robert Taupin Bernie Taupin's mother is Daphne P. Taupin


Bernie Taupin's children:

Bernie Taupin's daughter is Georgey Taupin Bernie Taupin's daughter is Charley Taupin


Bernie Taupin's current partners:

Bernie Taupin's wife is Heather Taupin


Bernie Taupin's former partners:

Bernie Taupin's former wife is Stephanie Haymes-Roven Bernie Taupin's former wife is Toni Russo Bernie Taupin's former wife is Maxine Taupin


Bernie Taupin's siblings:

Bernie Taupin's brother is Tony Taupin Bernie Taupin's brother is Kit Taupin


Bernie Taupin's grandparents:

Bernie Taupin's grandfather was John Cort Bernie Taupin's grandmother was Gladys Cort


Bernie Taupin's great grandparents:

Bernie Taupin's great grandfather was John Cort Bernie Taupin's great grandmother was Beatrice Cort   Bernie Taupin's great great grandfather was Jonathan Cort Bernie Taupin's great great grandmother was Sarah Cort


Bernie Taupin's step-grandparents:

Bernie Taupin's step-grandmother was Alice Cort


Bernie Taupin's uncles and aunts:

Bernie Taupin's aunt is Pamela P. Cort


Bernie Taupin's former in laws:

Bernie Taupin's former sister in law is Rene Russo Bernie Taupin's former father in law is Nino Russo Bernie Taupin's former mother in law is Shirley Russo


Heather Taupin
Bio Details

Full name

Heather Lynn Hodgins Taupin

Maiden name

Heather Lynn Hodgins Kidd

Gender

Female

Trivia

Heather Taupin Family

Heather Taupin's children:

Heather Taupin's daughter is Georgey Taupin Heather Taupin's daughter is Charley Taupin


Heather Taupin's current partners:

Heather Taupin's husband is Bernie Taupin


Heather Taupin's in laws:

Heather Taupin's father in law was Robert Taupin Heather Taupin's mother in law is Daphne P. Taupin Heather Taupin's step-mother in law was Alice Cort Heather Taupin's grandfather in law was John Cort Heather Taupin's grandmother in law was Gladys Cort Heather Taupin's brother in law is Tony Taupin Heather Taupin's brother in law is Kit Taupin Heather Taupin's husband Bernie Taupin's aunt in law is Pamela P. Cort