Married Relationship facts

Married Mar 1917

John Cort

John Leonard Patchett Cort

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

Mar 1883

Died

14 Sep 1960

Other Partners

Alice Cort

Married

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gladys Cort

Gladys Ellen Muriel Cort

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1882

Died

11 Jun 1939

His Other Children

Children Together

Pamela P. Cort

born 1919, age 98 (approx.)

Daphne P. Taupin

born 1921, age 96 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Cort
Bio Details

Full name

John Leonard Patchett Cort

Gender

Male

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

Mar 1883

Birth place

Altrincham, Cheshire, England, UK

Date of death:

14 Sep 1960

Place of death

Derbyshire, England, UK

Trivia

John Cort Family

John Cort's parents:

John Cort's father was John Cort John Cort's mother was Beatrice Cort


John Cort's children:

John Cort's daughter is Pamela P. Cort John Cort's daughter is Daphne P. Taupin


John Cort's current partners:

John Cort's wife was Gladys Cort John Cort's wife was Alice Cort


John Cort's grandparents:

John Cort's grandfather was Jonathan Cort John Cort's grandmother was Sarah Cort


John Cort's grandchildren:

John Cort's grandson is Bernie Taupin John Cort's grandson is Tony Taupin John Cort's grandson is Kit Taupin


John Cort's great grandchildren:

John Cort's great granddaughter is Georgey Taupin John Cort's great granddaughter is Charley Taupin


John Cort's in laws:

John Cort's son in law was Robert Taupin


Gladys Cort
Bio Details

Full name

Gladys Ellen Muriel Cort

Maiden name

Gladys Ellen Muriel Sherris

Gender

Female

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1882

Birth place

Portsea, Portsea Island, Portsmouth, Hampshire, England, UK

Date of death:

11 Jun 1939

Place of death

Switzerland

Trivia

Gladys Cort Family

Gladys Cort's children:

Gladys Cort's daughter is Pamela P. Cort Gladys Cort's daughter is Daphne P. Taupin


Gladys Cort's current partners:

Gladys Cort's husband was John Cort


Gladys Cort's grandchildren:

Gladys Cort's grandson is Bernie Taupin Gladys Cort's grandson is Tony Taupin Gladys Cort's grandson is Kit Taupin


Gladys Cort's great grandchildren:

Gladys Cort's great granddaughter is Georgey Taupin Gladys Cort's great granddaughter is Charley Taupin


Gladys Cort's in laws:

Gladys Cort's father in law was John Cort Gladys Cort's mother in law was Beatrice Cort Gladys Cort's grandfather in law was Jonathan Cort Gladys Cort's grandmother in law was Sarah Cort Gladys Cort's son in law was Robert Taupin